Salamander Pumps - CT Force 30TU Brass Impeller Pump - 3.0 Bar Pressure - Twin End - Suitable for Any (+ or -) Gravity Fed Systems - 5 Year Warranty Positive & Negative Head

Salamander 3.0 Bar Twin Impeller Universal Head Shower Pump - CTFORCE30TU

Salamander Pumps - CT Force 30TU Brass Impeller Pump - 3.0 Bar Pressure - Twin End - Suitable for Any (+ or -) Gravity Fed Systems - 5 Year Warranty Positive & Negative Head

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£539.00
Free Delivery

Salamander Pumps - CT Force 30TU Brass Impeller Pump - 3.0 Bar Pressure - Twin End - Suitable for Any (+ or -) Gravity Fed Systems - 5 Year Warranty Positive & Negative Head

In stock
£545.41
Free Delivery

Salamander CT Force 30 TU Universal 3.0 Bar Twin Bathroom Pump

Branch Delivery
£553.73
Delivery from £25.00

Salamander Pumps - CT Force 30TU Brass Impeller Pump - 3.0 Bar Pressure - Twin End - Suitable for Any (+ or -) Gravity Fed Systems - 5 Year Warranty Positive & Negative Head

In stock
£568.13
Free Delivery

Similar products

Salamander CTForce 30 TU 3.0bar Universal Twin Pump - CT FORCE 30 TU
£790.48
Go to shop
plumb-warehouse.co.uk
Free Delivery
Salamander CTForce 30 SU 3.0bar Universal Single Pump - CT FORCE 30 SU
£595.20
Go to shop
plumb-warehouse.co.uk
Free Delivery
Salamander CTForce 30 PS 3.0bar Positive Single Pump - CT FORCE 30 PS
£432.96
Go to shop
plumb-warehouse.co.uk
Free Delivery
Salamander RP100TU 3.0 Bar Shower Pump Twin Impeller Universal Centrifugal WRAS
£489.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Salamander Pumps - CT Force 30TU Brass Impeller Pump - 3.0 Bar Pressure - Twin End - Suitable for Any (+ or -) Gravity Fed Systems - 5 Year Warranty Positive & Negative Head

Cheapest offer

SALAMANDER CTFORCE 30TU PUMP: The CTForce 30TU pump from Salamander Pumps is a brass shower pump to boost hot and cold water supplies to cisterns, taps, and other bathroom and whole house applications. This pump is a 3.0 bar twin regenerative pump suitable for boosting both hot and cold water pressure to a bathroom, in a gravity fed system. WRAS approved, awarded the Quiet Mark, and with a 5 year warranty, this is a strong solution to poor pressure in a bathroom. CT FORCE RANGE: The CT Force brass shower pump range is reliable in boosting hot and/or cold water supplies to a range of shower types and heads, taps, cisterns, and other bathroom and house applications. These pumps are only suitable for a gravity-fed system, with pumps available in both positive and negative (universal) heads. Using regenerative brass impeller and end technology, the CT Force range offers compact, extremely quiet designs - perfect for boosting bathrooms or the whole house. GRAVITY FED SYSTEM: The CTForce 30TU is only compatible with gravity fed systems, which means a system in which there is a hot water cylinder in an airing cupboard and a large cold water tank in the loft. It is important to choose a pump that is compatible with the system in your home, as incorrect selection can mean the pump will not work. SUITABLE FOR USE IN BATHROOM: When selecting the right pump for your home, it is important to note that you can go up the range, but never down. For instance, a whole home pump (e.g. CTForce 30PT) can power a shower alone, but a shower only pump (e.g. CT50 Xtra) can NOT power a cistern, taps, whole house etc. The CTForce 30TU pump is compatible with bathroom applications, such as a shower, bath, cistern, wash basin, and tap, to boost both hot and cold water. 3.0 BAR PRESSURE: The CTForce 30TU pump offers 3.0 bar pressure, which is enough to boost water pressure to a bathroom or the whole house. This quiet pump produces only 52.5dBA of noise as it is used, which is especially quiet for a regenerative pump, and has been awarded the Quiet Mark., Weight: 17.9456281268 Pounds, Manufacturer: Salamander Pumps
£539.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk