Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX 47

Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GORE-TEX shoes Asphalt Black Deep Blue - 47

Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX 47

Cheapest Price
4 days
£146.26
Delivery from £16.99

Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX Bleu 47

2-6 working days
£146.77
Delivery from £16.99

Salewa - MS Mountain Trainer 2 GTX - Multisport shoes size 12, black

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£159.96
Free Delivery
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer 2 GTX 47

Cheapest offer

Designed in Montebelluna, the birthplace of mountain footwear craftsmanship, our MTN Trainer 2 is a durable and versatile low-cut shoe created for mountain approaches, featuring a 1.6mm quality suede upper and a Vibram outsole. Its sturdy upper includes a protective rubber rand that resists abrasion at 360° on rocky terrain and foot blockages, as well as a quick-drying GORE-TEX® lining that enhances comfort for long-lasting waterproofing and optimum breathability. The stretch gaiter under the laces prevents rain and groundwater from seeping in. The improved fit design is 15% lighter and more flexible than the original, ensuring a comfortable fit, while the expanded PU midsole provides durable shock absorption and rebound. The multifunctional Vibram outsole offers agility and stability on rough terrain. Its deep, self-cleaning grooves and sturdy lugs ensure good grip on rock and scree, along with optimal traction on mud and grass. Under the central part of the foot, a special via ferrat
£146.26
4 days
directrunning.co.uk

Similar products

Salewa MTN Trainer 2 22L backpack w 47 cm red
£114.98
Go to shop
bags.co.uk
Free Delivery
Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GORE-TEX Boots Black Blue Women - 38
£152.90
Compare 10 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GORE-TEX Boots Green Blue Black Pink Women - 40
£152.90
Compare 8 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GORE-TEX Boots Green Blue Black Pink Women - 39
£152.90
Compare 8 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Salewa Mountain Trainer Mid Gore-Tex® Shoe Women, Grey, 6.5
£200.03
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery