Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Gray 6.7" 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smar SM-A175FZABEUB [EEK: A]

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£118.89
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

Unknown
£119.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

In stock
£139.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Gray 6.7 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone

1-3 working days
£139.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£141.88
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7 ) Hybrid Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Grey

Next Working Day
£142.95
Delivery from £5.95

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

In stock
£145.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G A175 Dual Sim 4GB 128GB Grey

1-4 days
£149.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Gray 6.7" 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smar SM-A175FZABEUB

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£151.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 77.9 mm
Weight 190 g
Height 164.4 mm
Depth 7.5 mm

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Fit e, Galaxy Fit, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active

Technical details

Security update term 30 September 2031

Packaging content

AC adapter included No

Specific absorption rate (SAR)

Head SAR (EU) 0.366 W/kg
Body SAR (EU) 1.179 W/kg

Sensors

Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 25 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP54
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class B
Battery endurance per cycle 3093 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Maximum refresh rate 90 Hz
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 1080 x 2340 pixels
Display technology marketing name Super AMOLED
Panel type AMOLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17 cm (6.7")

Software

Platform Android

Battery

Wireless video playback time 18 h
Continuous video playback time 18 h
Battery capacity 5000 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Removable battery No

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Speakers Mono

Performance

Fingerprint reader Yes

Design

Product colour Grey
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Mobile network generation 4G
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,850,1800,2300,2600,900,2500 MHz
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Not supported
3G standards WCDMA
2G standards GSM
3G bands supported 2100,900,850 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 120fps @HD
Maximum frame rate 30 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 1920 x 1080 pixels
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 10x
Third rear camera aperture number 2.4
Second rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera
Zoom capability Yes

Storage

Memory card slot type Hybrid slot
Maximum memory card size 2 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal storage capacity 128 GB
User memory 105.8 GB
RAM capacity 4 GB

Processor

Processor family MediaTek
Processor boost frequency 2.2 GHz
Processor frequency 2 GHz
Processor cores 8

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

New Samsung Galaxy A06 A16 A07 A17 A26 A36 256GB 12GB 5G Unlocked Mobile Phone
£72.19
GBP 72.19 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 17 cm (6.7") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 128 GB 5000 mAh Black
£128.59
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G, AI Smartphone, Slim 7.5mm Frame, Large Screen Unlocked Phone, 50MP Camera, 128GB Storage, 4GB Memory, 5000 mAh Battery, Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version)
£139.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Galaxy A17 5G 8+256Gb Black NEW
£172.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey

Cheapest offer

Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB / 4GB Dual SIM Grey
£118.89
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk