SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

Satechi USB-C Hub Multiport Adapter Pro Slim, 7 in 1 Dongle - For MacBook Pro/Air M2 with USB 4 Port, 4K HDMI Resolution, USB3.2 Gen 2, SD/TF Card Reader, and 100W USB-C PD (Silver)

SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

Cheapest Price
In stock
£55.66
Delivery from £25.08

SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£81.46
Free Delivery

SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

In stock
£85.98
Free Delivery

Satechi USB-C Slim PRO Hub for MacBook Plug and Play Compact, Silver

Will usually delivered within 10 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.80
Free Delivery

SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£121.28
Delivery from £13.99
SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo - Silver

Cheapest offer

ALL-TERRAIN - Unlock advanced functions with high-performance ports thanks to USB4, high resolution, transfer up to 40 Gbps and power up to 100 W. Micro/SD card readers (UHS-I) up to 2 TB. : Intel-based Macs and some M1-M3 MacBooks do not support more than 4K@60Hz via HDMI; this is a host-device limitation, not a limitation of our product. These devices now support two external displays when the laptop lid is open. SLIM ALUMINIUM DESIGN - Made from premium aluminium with an elegant Midnight finish, this USB-C hub integrates perfectly with your MacBook's design. Its ultra-slim format offers a compact, lightweight solution ideal for the office, travel and home working. HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Enjoy 4K HDMI output, USB-C charging up to 100 W, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports (10 Gbps), an SD card reader and a USB-C port for fast transfers and reliable everyday connectivity. MACBOOK COMPATIBILITY - Designed for MacBook Air and MacBook Pro models fitted with USB-C ports, this USB-C hub offers perfect integration for work, travel and content creation. SATECHI WARRANTY - We look after your satisfaction: all our products come with a 2-year warranty against any manufacturing or material defects. Questions? Our support team will be happy to help you with a smile. Plus, you receive a clear, practical user manual so you can easily enjoy your product.
£55.66
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Compliance certificates Federal Communications Commission (FCC)

Software

Mac operating systems supported Yes

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Performance

Compatibility MacBook Pro (14-inch, M2 Pro/Max, 2023), MacBook Pro (16-inch, M2 Pro/Max, 2023), MacBook Air (M2, 2022), MacBook Pro (13-inch, M2, 2022), MacBook Pro (14-inch, M1 Pro/Max, 2021), MacBookPro (16-inch, M1 Pro/Max, 2021), MacBook Air (M1, 2020), MacBook Pro (M1, 2020), MacBook Pro (2020/2019/2018/2017), MacBook Air (2020/2019/2018)
Brand compatibility Apple
Plug and Play Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash), SD
Card reader integrated Yes
Colour name Silver
Product colour Silver

Sustainability

Sustainability compliance Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN No

Ports & interfaces

HDCP Yes
HDCP version 1.4/2.3
Host interface USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
HDMI ports quantity 1
USB Power Delivery up to 100 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB4 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Connectivity technology Docking

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Satechi ST-TCUHM laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Silver
£25.99
Compare 6 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Satechi Aluminium Type-C Stand and Hub for Mac Mini - Silver
£69.50
GBP 69.50 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Satechi ST-H3C25EM interface hub USB Type-C 10000 Mbit/s Grey
£38.99
Compare 8 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Satechi USB-C Monitor Stand Hub XL
£151.05
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery