Scarpa - Climbing shoes - Drago LV - Size 44 - Black Black 44

3.7 (3)

Scarpa - Climbing shoes - Drago LV - Size 44 - Black Black 44

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£119.90
Delivery from £11.99

Scarpa Drago LV Climbing Shoes - SS25

2 working days
£143.99
Free Delivery

Scarpa Drago LV, Climbing Shoes, White FZS .,

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£167.35
Delivery from £17.95
Scarpa - Climbing shoes - Drago LV - Size 44 - Black Black 44

Cheapest offer

The Drago LV is a Climbing shoe, a new product from Scarpa !The Drago LV is a comfortable shoe with extended rubber reinforcement on the top of the foot, perfect for hanging on large overhangs and for bouldering.Its technology PCB-Tension System enables excellent transfer from the front to the back of the foot. Finally, its sole Vibram XS Grip2 provides excellent adhesion/grip in all situations. It is very fine and not suitable for large feet.The Drago LV differs from Drago the Classic model in its PAFsystem. This is a reinforcement at the heel, helping to distribute force and tension. The pressure on the Achilles tendon is reduced. The holes on the side of the heel indicate the tension applied, which varies between 1 hole for light tension, 2 holes for medium tension and 3 holes for strong tension.
£119.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

SCARPA Vapor V - Mixte - Black / Grey / Yellow - size 9- model 2026 9
£118.90
Compare 5 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
SCARPA Vapor V - Mixte - Black / Grey / Yellow - size 7- model 2026 7
£118.90
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Scarpa - Climbing shoes - Vapor V Smoke Yellow - Size 38.5 - Grey Grey 38.5
£118.90
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Scarpa Vapor V Climbing Shoes Smoke Grey Black Yellow - 44
£118.90
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Scarpa - Climbing shoes - Vapor V Smoke Yellow - Size 43.5 - Grey Grey 43.5
£118.90
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.7 out of 5 stars

3 Ratings
5 stars
2
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.de Kunde

I absolutely love it. It's super sticky, you can stand on the smallest holds, great hooking and all that while being extremely comfortable at the same time.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Half a size smaller than the one I ordered.

via trustami