School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.21
Free Delivery

School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Cheapest Total Price
£24.21
Free Delivery

School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£24.21
Free Delivery

School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

In stock
£24.59
Free Delivery

School Of Wok Wok Star 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.25
Free Delivery

School Of Wok "wok Star" Carbon Steel Wok, Silver, 12-Inch

1-3 working days
£26.05
Delivery from £6.00

School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

In stock
£28.99
Delivery from £3.99

School of Wok 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.99
Delivery from £3.69

School of Wok 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok (Pack of 2)

£66.99
Delivery from £7.99
School of Wok - 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Cheapest offer

WOK'S INCLUDED? - 1 x 12"/30cm Carbon Steel Wok with a flat bottom, suitable for modern hobs, including induction. Comfortable Bamboo handle which doesn't transfer heat, perfect size to create meals for 2-3 people. WOK-HEY SMOKEY - Our carbon steel wok helps unlock delicious flavours that Asian stir-fry is famous for. The Carbon Steel heats up quickly and allows for very high heat - giving your dishes a caramelised flavour. WOK SEASONING - Follow the on-pack instructions as to how to 'season' your wok - this will make your wok last longer and give it a non-stick coating and should be done before first use. Hand wash only. CELEBRITY CHEF - Developed by Chef Jeremy Pang: Today, Jeremy can often be spotted on TV shows such 'Ready Steady Cook' and is the author of two best-selling cookbooks ‘Chinese Unchopped’ and ‘Hong Kong Diner’. SCHOOL OF WOK - At our award winning school we’ve become known as the UK’s Asian cookery hub and with the launch of our new kit range we’re excited to be bringing our flair for demystifying oriental cookery into people’s own kitchens
£24.21
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Dexam Carbon Steel Flat Base Non-Stick Wok, 405mm
£66.42
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
School of Wok - 12"/30cm Heavy Duty Non-Stick Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle
£33.75
Compare 4 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.50
School of Wok - 14"/36cm Heavy Duty Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle
£33.75
Compare 5 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.50
School of Wok by Dexam 13"/33cm Round Bottom Pre-Seasoned Carbon Steel Wok, Black
£37.50
Compare 3 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.50