School of Wok 14"/36cm Uncoated Carbon Steel Wok

School of Wok - 14"/36cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.59
Free Delivery

School of Wok 14"/36cm Uncoated Carbon Steel Wok

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£26.59
Delivery from £3.99

School of Wok by Dexam 14"/36cm Uncoated Carbon Steel Wok, Silver

3 to 5 days
£30.99
Delivery from £3.95

school of Wok "Wok Star" Carbon Steel Wok, Silver, 14-Inch

1-2 days
£31.49
Free Delivery

School Of Wok "wok Star" Carbon Steel Wok, Silver, 14-Inch

1-3 working days
£31.83
Delivery from £6.00

School of Wok - 14"/36cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

In stock
£32.99
Free Delivery

School of Wok - 14"/36cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

£33.16
Free Delivery

School Of Wok Wok Star 14/36cm Carbon Steel Wok

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£36.00
Delivery from £3.50

School of Wok - 14"/36cm Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£38.99
Delivery from £3.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

School of Wok 10.5"/27cm Pre-Seasoned Carbon Steel Wok
£23.99
Compare 9 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
School of Wok - 13"/33cm Carbon Steel Wok, Authentic Round Bottom, Bamboo Handle
£25.05
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
School of Wok - 14"/36cm Heavy Duty Carbon Steel Wok, Flat Bottom, Bamboo Handle
£26.99
Compare 7 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
School of Wok by Dexam 12"/30cm Pre-Seasoned Carbon Steel Wok, Black
£31.49
Compare 8 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Free Delivery
School of Wok 14"/36cm Uncoated Carbon Steel Wok

Cheapest offer

Experience the art of authentic Asian cooking with the School of Wok 14"/36cm Uncoated Carbon Steel Wok. Expertly crafted from high-quality carbon steel, this wok is designed to help you recreate the unique wok-hey flavors and textures of true stir-fry dishes at home. Enjoy safe, comfortable handling with the cool-touch bamboo handle, even when cooking high-heat recipes. The generous 14" size is ideal for families or entertaining, accommodating 4-6 servings with ease.Suitable for use on all hob types-including gas, electric, ceramic, and induction-this wok provides maximum versatility in any kitchen. Developed in collaboration with Jeremy Pang from Covent Garden’s renowned School of Wok, it’s perfect for both beginners and experienced cooks eager to master Chinese cuisine. For best performance, season the wok before first use and avoid dishwashers, cleaning instead with warm water and a soft sponge. Always dry thoroughly on the hob to prevent rust.Combining traditional materials with m
£26.59
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.