Schwalbe Hurricane Performance 27.5´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.25

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£15.99
Delivery from £6.99

Schwalbe Hurricane HS 499 Performance Rigid Tyre Black - 27.5x2.25

Check delivery times in our store.
£16.42
Delivery from £8.99

Schwalbe Hurricane Performance Addix Compound Wired 27.5" MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£19.99
Delivery from £2.95

Schwalbe Hurricane Performance Tyre in Black (27.5 x 2.25 inch (57-584

1-3 working days
£20.99
Delivery from £2.95

Schwalbe Hurricane Addix, Copertone Unisex Adulto, Nero, 70 cm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.52
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Hurricane Addix, Copertone Unisex Adulto, Nero, 70 cm

In stock
£22.53
Free Delivery

Schwalbe HURRICANE 27.5 x 2.25 Addix Performance Wired Black TYRE

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.99
Free Delivery

Schwalbe HURRICANE 27.5 x 2.25 Addix Performance wired Black TYRE s TUBE s

£23.99
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Hurricane Addix, Copertone Unisex Adulto, Nero, 70 cm

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product information

At a glance

• 27.5-inch size fits various mountain bikes.
• 2.25-inch width balances stability on different surfaces.
• High durability ensures long-lasting performance.

Similar products

Schwalbe Hurricane Addix Performance 700c X 40 Rigid Gravel Tyre Black 700C x 40
£13.99
Compare 20 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Schwalbe Hurricane Performance Wired Tyre with Dual Compound 590 g - 28 x 1.60 Inches, 700 x 40C (42-622), Black
Free Delivery
Schwalbe Hurricane Performance DD Greenguard CYCLING AC NEW
£26.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe Hurricane Performance DD RaceGuard Rigid Tyre Black - 27.5x2.40
Delivery from £8.99
Schwalbe Hurricane HS 499 Performance Rigid Tyre Black - 29x2.25
Delivery from £8.99
Schwalbe Hurricane Performance 27.5´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.25

Cheapest offer

Unleash the full potential of your mountain bike with the SCHWALBE Hurricane Performance 27.5´´ x 2.25 Rigid MTB Tyre, the ultimate all-terrain solution for cyclists who demand speed on the road and reliability off it. Engineered for versatility, this tyre is your perfect companion for fast-paced commutes, gravel path adventures, and light trail exploration. It´s a high-performance clincher tyre designed for riders who refuse to be limited by a single surface.Experience incredible speed and efficiency thanks to its modern, dynamic tread design. The Hurricane features a flat central section that significantly reduces rolling resistance, allowing it to roll fast and remain whisperingly silent on asphalt. This makes it an ideal choice for MTB Cycling enthusiasts who cover long distances on pavement before hitting the dirt, ensuring a smooth and energy-saving journey. When the pavement ends, the Hurricane truly comes alive. It is designed with sturdy shoulder studs that bite into looser su
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)