Schwalbe Marathon Plus 27.5´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.25

Cheapest Total Price
5 working day(s)
£34.49
Delivery from £4.99

Schwalbe Marathon Plus MTB SmartGuard Rigid Tyre - Black/ref (27.5 x 2

1-3 working days
£43.99
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Marathon Plus MTB - Performance Line Bicycle Tyre - Black/Reflective, 27.5 x 2.2 cm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.93
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Marathon Plus MTB - Performance Line Bicycle Tyre - Black/Reflective, 27.5 x 2.2 cm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£46.99
Delivery from £0.49

Schwalbe `26 Marathon Plus MTB SmartGuard Tyre in Black/Reflex (W CYCLING AC NEW

Will usually delivered within 8 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.04
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Bicycle Marathon Plus SmartGuard Tyres Black / Reflective - 27.5 / 2.25

Will usually delivered within 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£50.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Schwalbe Marathon Plus 27.5´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.25

Cheapest offer

THE MOST PUNCTURE RESISTANT MTB-TIRE APPROVED FOR FAST E-BIKES. With ECE-R75 mark. On the central ribs it rolls easily over hard paths, while strong outer lugs give great offroad traction. The Smart Guard provides superior puncture protection. Good visibility even in the dark.It is impossible to guarantee that a flat will never happen, but the Marathon Plus has the best defense against everyday tire wreckers such as glass, flints or metal shards. Use a pressure gauge to adjust tire pressures as the common ´thumb check´ is insufficient due to the special construction of the Marathon Plus.Specifications:- Weight: 1,270 g- Compound: ADDIX- Bead: WIRED- E-Bike: E-50- Epi: 67- Load (kg): 125 kg- Seal: Tube- Tread: HS468- Max. Bar: 4 Bar- Max. Psi: 55 PSI- Min. Bar: 2 Bar- Min. Psi: 30 PSITechnology:Flat-less:- Schwalbe Exclusive. Only tires with SmartGuard® and Smart DualGuard puncture protection can rightly call themselves ´´unplattbar´´ or ´´flat-less´´. Proven a million times over - the
5 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)