8TB Seagate BarraCuda 3.5" SATA III Hard Drive - 5400RPM, 256MB Cache

Seagate Barracuda ST8000DM004 internal hard drive 8 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III

8TB Seagate BarraCuda 3.5" SATA III Hard Drive - 5400RPM, 256MB Cache

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£206.99
Delivery from £3.95

⚽️Seagate BarraCuda, 8 TB, Internal Hard Drive, SATA 6 Gbit/s, 3.5", 5400 RPM⚽️

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£209.00
Free Delivery

NEW Seagate BarraCuda 8TB HDD Desktop Hard Drive 3.5" SATA III 5400RPM 256MB

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£209.00
Free Delivery

Seagate 8TB Barracuda HDD 5400RPM 256MB Cache Internal Hard Drive (ST8000DM004)

Unknown
£219.95
Delivery from £3.99

Seagate ST8000DM004 Barracuda Hard Drive 8 Tb Internal Sata 6Gb/S Buffer: ST8000DM004

3-5 days
£255.26
Free Delivery

Seagate Barracuda ST8000DM004 - hard drive - 8 TB - SATA 6Gb/s

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£285.00
GBP 285.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 630 g
Height 26.1 mm
Depth 147 mm
Width 101.8 mm

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C

Power

Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Start-up current 1.8 A
Power consumption (idle) 4.5 W
Power consumption (PowerSave) 0.8 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.8 W
Power consumption (typical) 6.8 W

Features

Storage drive buffer size 256 MB
HDD speed 5400 RPM
HDD capacity 8 TB
HDD sustained transfer rate 220 MiB/s
Component for Server/workstation
Type HDD
Interface Serial ATA III
HDD size 3.5"

Product information

At a glance

• Massive 8TB capacity for extensive data storage
• Fast 5400 RPM speed ensures quick file access
• Stylish design with reliable cooling technology

Similar products

Seagate BarraCuda ST8000DM004 8TB 3.5-inch internal hard disk SATA 6Gb/s New
£289.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate 8TB Desktop HDD SATA 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5" Internal Bare Drive - ST8000DM004
£248.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hard Drive Seagate 8TB ST8000DM004 256MB Cache 7200RPM SATA III 3.5" Inch
£174.77
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £9.50
Seagate Barracuda ST8000DM004 internal hard drive 8 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III
£213.98
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
8TB Seagate BarraCuda 3.5" SATA III Hard Drive - 5400RPM, 256MB Cache

Cheapest offer

Versatile. Fast. Dependable. Seagate have over 20 years experience of bringing speed and reliability to our home or work storage options and continue to produce outstanding quality hard drives throughout their entire range. The Seagate BarraCuda drive represents the pinnacle of versatility. The 3.5" form factor version slotting straight into any supporting desktop - Seagate BarraCuda is the perfect solution for any storage issue you may have. Depending on the size of the job, Seagate has a drive for you, the 3.5 inch is available in multiple capacities including 1TB, 2TB, 3TB, 4TB, 6TB and 8TB. Multi-Tier Caching Technology Seagate BarraCuda hard drives are equipped with MTS or Multi-Tier Caching Technology which takes your PC to a whole new level and allows you to load your applications and files faster than ever before. By applying layers of DRAM, NAND Flash and media cache technologies, Seagate BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow. Fantastic
£206.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)