Sealey 1 1/8" Hex Shank Extra Wide Chisel 608mm 110mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£26.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey 1 1/8" Hex Shank Extra Wide Chisel

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£26.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey IE1EWC Extra-Wide Chisel 110 X 608Mm - 1-1/8inHex

3-5 working days
£57.73
Free Delivery

Sealey Extra-Wide Chisel 110 X 608mm - 1-1/8"hex Ie1Ewc

1-3 working days
£60.34
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Worksafe® Extra-Wide Chisel 110 x 608mm - 1-1/8"Hex IE1EWC

3-5 days
£62.85
Free Delivery

Sealey IE1EWC Extra Wide Chisel 110 X 608Mm - 1-1/8"hex, Multi

3 to 5 days
£65.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Sealey AK5525 Low Profile Impact Hex Socket Bit Set 1/4in & 3/8in Sq Drive 9Pc - Metric
£11.86
Compare 40 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
SS Sealey AHHC10 High-Visibility Hybrid Air Hose with 1/4"BSP Unions 10m x 8mm
£23.03
Compare 41 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK5604 Impact Spline Key Set 8pc 1/2"sq Drive
£48.91
Compare 48 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Sealey SV108 Series 4 x 10.8V Cordless Combo Kit - 2 Batteries
£164.95
Compare 43 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey 1 1/8" Hex Shank Extra Wide Chisel 608mm 110mm

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 1 1/8" Hex Shank Extra Wide Chisel is a heavy-duty demolition tool designed for use with compatible breaker hammers and demolition equipment. This robust chisel features a standard 1 1/8" hex shank fitting, making it compatible with a wide range of professional breaker models including Wacker BH22, BH23, EH22, EH23, EH24, and BHF30S units. Manufactured by Worksafe, this extra wide chisel is engineered for demanding demolition and breaking applications where a broader cutting edge is required. The substantial 110mm width makes it ideal for tasks such as removing floor tiles, breaking up concrete slabs, and channelling work where wider material removal is beneficial. At 608mm in length with a nett weight of 3.4kg, this chisel provides excellent reach and mass for effective impact transfer. The hex shank design ensures secure retention in the tool holder during operation, reducing the risk of the chisel working loose under impact. This professional-grade chisel bit is suitable
£26.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)