Sealey 1/2" Drive 16 Clip Socket Retaining Rail

Sealey 1/2" Drive 16 Clip Socket Retaining Rail 1/2"

Sealey 1/2" Drive 16 Clip Socket Retaining Rail

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.54
Free Delivery

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.99
0.15 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

In stock
£15.93
Free Delivery

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

In stock
£16.07
Free Delivery

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Socket Retaining Rail With 16 Clips 1/2" Square Drive Tool Ak27054Hv

1-3 working days
£16.46
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Sealey Hi-Viz Green - Socket Rail 1/2" Dr - Retaining 16 Sockets (440mm Long) **AK27054HV**

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 1/2" Drive 16 Clip Socket Retaining Rail

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 1/2" Drive 16 Clip Socket Retaining Rail is a practical storage solution designed to keep socket sets organised and readily accessible in workshops and mobile toolboxes. This aluminium socket rail combines robust construction with high visibility green nylon clips that securely hold up to 16 sockets of any size with a 1/2" square drive. Measuring 440mm in length, this socket rail provides ample capacity for standard socket sets whilst maintaining a compact footprint suitable for both fixed workshop storage and portable tool chests. The lightweight aluminium construction keeps the overall weight to just 0.16kg, making it ideal for mechanics, plant fitters, and engineers who need to transport their tools between job sites. The high visibility green clips ensure sockets are easy to identify and retrieve, even in poorly lit working environments. The secure clip retention system prevents sockets from becoming dislodged during transport, reducing the risk of lost tools and helping
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Sealey Bit Adaptor AK2739 – Quick Release, 10 mm, 1/2" Square Drive
£13.16
Compare 37 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey AK563 Gearless Ratchet Wrench 1/2inSq Drive - Push-Through Reverse
£36.90
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Premier Impact TRX-Star Female Socket Set 1/2"Sq Drive 10pc
£35.09
Compare 39 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery