Sealey 50mm x 100mm Floor Grinding Block Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Floor Grinding Block 50 X 50 X 100mm 24Grit - Pack Of 6 Fgb24

1-3 working days
£7.09
Delivery from £6.00

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.02
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.02
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

In stock
£9.38
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£10.95
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.53
Free Delivery

Worksafe FGB24 50 x 50 x 100mm Floor Grinding Block 24Grit - Pack of 6

In stock
£12.08
Free Delivery
Sealey 50mm x 100mm Floor Grinding Block Set

Cheapest offer

This 24 grit Floor Grinding Block Set offers a balanced combination of aggressive grinding and controlled surface refinement, making it an excellent all-purpose choice for concrete floor preparation. The 24 grit rating provides effective material removal whilst beginning to smooth the surface, positioning this variant as the ideal middle-ground option for most floor grinding applications. Each silicone carbide block measures 50 x 50 x 100mm and incorporates a wooden wedge for superior grip and control during use. The 24 grit specification makes this variant particularly suitable for general concrete floor levelling, removing moderate surface imperfections, and preparing floors for subsequent finer grinding or coating applications. This grit size bridges the gap between heavy material removal and surface refinement, making it the most versatile option in the range. Supplied in a convenient pack of 6 blocks. Features and Benefits: • 24 grit rating for balanced grinding and smoothing • Si
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey SS1250 Ht Setscrew M12 X 50Mm 8.8 Zinc Pack Of 25
£14.14
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey SF50OR Easy Peel Shadow Foam® Orange/Black 1200 X 550 X 50Mm
£25.90
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SF50B 1200 x 550 x 50mm Easy Peel Shadow Foam Blue/Black
£31.90
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Emery Roll Brown 50mm x 50mtr 120Grit
£20.44
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey TDRWA Car Transporter Ratchet Strap 50Mm X 3M Alloy Wheel - Single 5000Kg Breaking Strength
£23.88
Compare 38 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99