Sealey 2 Piece 3/8" Drive Brake Drum Remover kit

Sealey Brake Drum Remover VS0572 2-piece 3/8" Sq Drive Kit

Sealey 2 Piece 3/8" Drive Brake Drum Remover kit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.25
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.66
Free Delivery

Sealey 2 Pieces 3/8" Square Drive Brake Drum Remover M8 X 1.25mm Vs0572

1-3 working days
£12.00
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

In stock
£12.05
Free Delivery

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

In stock
£12.21
Free Delivery

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

In stock
£12.60
Free Delivery

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.76
Free Delivery

Sealey 3/8" Sq Drive Brake Drum Remover, 2pc - VS0572

In stock
£13.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 2 Piece 3/8" Drive Brake Drum Remover kit

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 2 Piece 3/8" Drive Brake Drum Remover Kit is a specialist brake service tool designed to remove seized or stuck brake drums safely and efficiently. This professional kit features two threaded pullers that work together to extract drums evenly, preventing damage to brake components during removal. Each remover is designed to thread directly into the brake drum's M8 x 1.25mm access points, providing a secure fixing for effective extraction. The paired design ensures the drum is removed smoothly and squarely, eliminating the risk of binding or distortion that can occur with improvised removal methods. Featuring a 3/8" square drive, these brake drum removers are compatible with standard ratchets and breaker bars commonly found in workshop tool kits. This professional solution is ideal for mechanics and vehicle technicians working on brake servicing and refurbishment tasks where drums have become corroded or stuck to the hub assembly. Features and Benefits: • M8 x 1.25mm thread s
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Digital Brake Disc & Drum Caliper VS0567 300mm/12"
£87.36
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Vs035 Brake Shoe Spring Pliers
£9.40
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sealey VS0985 Brake Caliper Socket 1/2"Sq Drive 14mm 7-Point
£15.82
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Double Ended Brake Spring Washer Tool
£7.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Geared Hand Winch With Brake 540Kg Capacity Gwe1200B
£66.70
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00