Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 25mm Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.31
Free Delivery

Sealey Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bits Forged From S2 Steel 25mm 3Pc Ak8202

1-3 working days
£5.45
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

In stock
£5.58
Free Delivery

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

In stock
£6.03
Free Delivery

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.65
Free Delivery

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey AK8202 3pc 25mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

The 5.5mm slotted screwdriver bit in a compact 25mm length offers versatility for medium-sized fixings in restricted access areas. This size is particularly popular for general maintenance work, joinery applications, and automotive repairs where space is at a premium. The shorter bit length provides enhanced control and visibility whilst maintaining the full benefits of impact-grade construction. Manufactured from high quality S2 steel with special heat treatment, these bits feature CNC precision-machined tips that reduce stress and prevent cam-out under load. The 5.5mm width accommodates a wide range of commonly encountered slotted screws. The torsion design absorbs impact energy effectively, transferring maximum torque to the fixing whilst protecting your power tool and fasteners from excessive wear. Each pack contains 3 bits and is covered by Sealey's lifetime guarantee. Features and Benefits: • 5.5mm slotted tip for medium fixings • Compact 25mm length for restricted spaces • Profe
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Sa912 Air Impact Wrench 3/8Sq Drive Heavy-Duty
£41.61
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey CP400BP 18V 3Ah L-ion Power Tool Battery for CP400LI & CP400LIHV
£55.39
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey AK8283 35pc Impact Grade Power Tool Bit Set
£20.69
Compare 30 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP20VIDXKIT 20V 1/4in Hex 1x2.0Ah 2x4.0Ah Brushless Impact Driver Kit
£196.52
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP400LIHV 18V 1/2"Sq Drive Cordless Impact Wrench
£94.98
Compare 46 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery