Sealey VDE Insulated Electricians Scissors

Sealey Insulated Electrician's Scissors AK8526 Premier VDE Approved 1000V AC

Sealey VDE Insulated Electricians Scissors

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£22.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£24.99
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

In stock
£25.09
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£26.91
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors Vde Approved Durable Stainless Steel Soft Grip Ak8526

1-3 working days
£27.79
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

In stock
£28.40
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£31.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier Insulated Scissors - VDE Approved, Electrician's Scissors, 1000V AC Safe Live Working- AK8526

In stock
£33.95
Free Delivery
Sealey VDE Insulated Electricians Scissors

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VDE Insulated Electricians Scissors are professional-grade specialist scissors designed for safe cable cutting and wire stripping in live electrical environments. Built to VDE and EN 60900 standards, these scissors provide certified protection against electric shocks up to 1500V DC and 1000V AC, making them essential safety equipment for automotive technicians working on hybrid and electric vehicles, as well as electricians and other electrical trades. The durable stainless steel blades deliver reliable cutting performance on cables whilst the integrated wire stripper adds practical versatility to the tool. Full insulation throughout the construction ensures maximum operator protection when working near live circuits. The soft grip handles provide enhanced comfort and control during prolonged use, reducing hand fatigue on longer jobs. Particularly suited to technicians servicing modern electric and hybrid vehicles where 1500V DC systems are increasingly common, these insulat
£22.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey S01155 Electricianfts Screwdriver Set 4Pc Vde Approved
£15.32
Compare 20 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Sealey AK385 Ratchet Terminal Crimping Plier Crimper Electricians Tool Insulated
£22.70
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey S01217 90pc Electrician's Tool Kit
£137.99
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Hex Key Set 6pc Extra-Long VDE - AK7177
£39.98
Compare 3 prices
Machinemart.co.uk