Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel 100mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.50
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey Castor Wheel 100mm Bolt Hole Swivel 90Kg Load Thermoplastic Scw2100Sbem

1-3 working days
£8.13
Delivery from £6.00

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.33
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£8.51
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.94
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£9.50
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£9.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel 100mm

Cheapest offer

This 100mm diameter swivel bolt hole castor delivers maximum stability and load-bearing capacity within the range, making it the ideal choice for heavier equipment and larger mobile platforms. The larger wheel diameter provides improved rolling performance over uneven surfaces and obstacles, whilst reducing the effort required to move loaded equipment. The non-marking thermoplastic wheel construction ensures floor surfaces remain pristine, making this castor particularly suitable for warehouses, retail environments, and clean workshop settings. The polypropylene core with plain bearing delivers dependable, low-maintenance performance over extended periods. The swivel mechanism provides full 360-degree rotation for exceptional manoeuvrability, whilst the secure bolt hole mounting ensures stable, wobble-free fitment. Features and Benefits: • 100mm wheel diameter for superior load capacity and stability • Excellent performance over uneven floors and obstacles • Non-marking thermoplastic p
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Sealey Ear-Type Clip Pliers - Extra-Heavy-Duty
£17.95
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Topchest 14 Drawer with Ball Bearing Runners Heavy Duty Black Chest
£610.39
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SCW3125SPEM Heavy-Duty Blue Elastic Rubber Swivel Castor Wheel Ø125Mm - Trade
£13.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey SCW5152SPLEM Heavy-Duty Rubber Castor Wheel Swivel -TL Ø152mm
£34.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95