Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel 50mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.48
Free Delivery

Sealey Castor Wheel 50mm Bolt Hole Swivel 40Kg Load Thermoplastic Scw250Sbem

1-3 working days
£5.63
Delivery from £6.00

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£6.03
Free Delivery

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.65
Free Delivery

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£6.88
Free Delivery

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

In stock
£7.21
Free Delivery

Ø50mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel - Trade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Swivel Castor Wheel 50mm

Cheapest offer

This compact 50mm diameter swivel bolt hole castor is perfectly suited for smaller equipment, light trolleys, and space-restricted applications where manoeuvrability is essential. The smaller wheel profile allows fitment in confined spaces whilst still delivering reliable medium-duty performance and smooth directional control. Despite its compact dimensions, this castor features the same durable non-marking thermoplastic wheel with polypropylene core construction as larger models, ensuring floor surfaces remain undamaged during use. The plain bearing mechanism provides quiet, consistent rolling action, whilst the swivel design enables tight turns and precise positioning. The bolt hole mounting configuration ensures secure attachment to your equipment base. Features and Benefits: • Compact 50mm diameter ideal for smaller equipment and tight spaces • Non-marking thermoplastic wheel protects floor finishes • Polypropylene core ensures lasting durability • Plain bearing for smooth, quiet o
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Ear-Type Clip Pliers - Extra-Heavy-Duty
£17.95
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Topchest 14 Drawer with Ball Bearing Runners Heavy Duty Black Chest
£610.39
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SCW3125SPEM Heavy-Duty Blue Elastic Rubber Swivel Castor Wheel Ø125Mm - Trade
£13.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey SCW5152SPLEM Heavy-Duty Rubber Castor Wheel Swivel -TL Ø152mm
£34.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95