Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Swivel Castor Wheel and Total Lock 100mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Swivel Castor Wheel and Total Lock

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Castor Wheel 100mm Bolt Hole Swivel With Total Lock 90Kg Scw2100Sblem

1-3 working days
£9.29
Delivery from £6.00

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.67
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

In stock
£9.68
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

In stock
£10.54
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

In stock
£10.80
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.57
Free Delivery

Ø100mm Medium-Duty Thermoplastic Bolt Hole Castor Wheel with Total Lock - Trade

In stock
£11.57
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Medium Duty Thermoplastic Swivel Castor Wheel and Total Lock 100mm

Cheapest offer

The 100mm medium-duty swivel castor with total lock provides excellent manoeuvrability for larger workshop equipment and trolleys. This largest variant in the range offers superior ground clearance and smooth rolling performance, making it ideal for heavier loads and uneven workshop floors where stability and ease of movement are essential. Featuring a robust thermoplastic wheel with a polypropylene core, this 100mm castor delivers reliable service life in demanding trade environments. The total lock mechanism allows you to secure both the wheel rotation and swivel function simultaneously, ensuring your equipment remains safely stationary during use. The bolt hole mounting design enables straightforward installation to equipment bases and frames. Features and Benefits: • 100mm wheel diameter provides excellent ground clearance and stability • Total lock function secures wheel and swivel for maximum safety • Thermoplastic wheel with polypropylene core resists wear and damage • Medium-du
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Ear-Type Clip Pliers - Extra-Heavy-Duty
£17.95
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Topchest 14 Drawer with Ball Bearing Runners Heavy Duty Black Chest
£610.39
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SCW3125SPEM Heavy-Duty Blue Elastic Rubber Swivel Castor Wheel Ø125Mm - Trade
£13.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey SCW5152SPLEM Heavy-Duty Rubber Castor Wheel Swivel -TL Ø152mm
£34.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95