Sealey Base Unit with 2 Shelves for Modular Racking System

Sealey Modular Racking Base Unit 2 Shelves 580mm

Sealey Base Unit with 2 Shelves for Modular Racking System

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£76.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey Base Unit with 2 Shelves for Modular Racking System

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£76.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey Apmrb1 Modular Storage Base Unit 2 Shelves 580mm

1-3 working days
£78.32
Free Delivery

Sealey APMRB1 Modular Racking Base Unit 2 Shelves 580mm

3 working days
£81.98

Similar products

Sealey APMRSTACK2 Modular Storage System Combo 2.32m
Free Delivery
Modular 2 Drawer Unit
£151.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £10.95
Sealey APMRSTACK2 Modular Storage System Combo 2.32m
Free Delivery
Sealey APMSVCOMBO2 Modular Slanted Shelf Van Storage System
£262.49
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Sealey Base Unit with 2 Shelves for Modular Racking System

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Base Unit with 2 Shelves (Model No. APMRB1) is a modular storage solution designed for workshops, garages and professional trade environments. This versatile base unit forms the foundation of Sealey's complete modular racking system, allowing you to build customised storage configurations by connecting middle and top units using integrated nylon connectors. Finished with a heavy-duty textured powder coat, this base unit provides excellent rust resistance for long-term durability in demanding workshop conditions. The compact design measures 580 x 340 x 544mm, making it ideal for maximising storage in tight spaces whilst providing stable support for taller modular configurations. Assembly is straightforward, with the unit screwing together in minutes using pre-fitted rivet nuts. The two-shelf configuration offers practical storage for tools, equipment and supplies, with the modular design allowing you to expand your storage system as your requirements grow. This base unit is s
£76.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)