Sealey Cylinder Hone Stone Set for VS022 Pack of 3 Medium

Sealey VS0221 Cylinder Hone Stone Set 3 X 1-1/8in Medium

Sealey Cylinder Hone Stone Set for VS022 Pack of 3 Medium

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Cylinder Hone Stone Set for VS022 Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Cylinder Hone Stone Set 3 X 1-1/8" Medium Vs0221

1-3 working days
£12.24
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Cylinder Hone Stone Set for VS022 Pack of 3 Medium

Cheapest offer

This Medium grit cylinder hone stone set is specifically designed for the initial stages of cylinder preparation and general honing applications. The three 1-1/8 inch stones provide effective material removal for deglazing cylinder walls, removing minor scoring, and establishing the crucial crosshatch pattern required for proper piston ring seating. The Medium grade offers an ideal balance between cutting efficiency and surface finish, making it the go-to choice for routine cylinder reconditioning work. Compatible with both Sealey VS022 and VS023 cylinder hones, these replacement stones ensure your equipment continues to deliver professional results throughout engine overhaul projects. Features and Benefits: • Medium grit for effective initial honing and deglaze operations • Excellent material removal rate for efficient workflow • Creates proper crosshatch pattern for optimal ring seating • Three-stone pack ensures complete coverage • Direct replacement for worn VS022 and VS023 stones
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey VS022 Cylinder Hone Twin Leg Ø20-64Mm 1-1/8in Medium Stones
£12.47
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey VS023 Cylinder Hone Triple Leg Ø25-64Mm 1-1/8in Medium Stones
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95