Sealey 3 Leg Cylinder Hone

Sealey VS023 Cylinder Hone Triple Leg Ø25-64Mm 1-1/8in Medium Stones

Sealey 3 Leg Cylinder Hone

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3 Leg Cylinder Hone

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Cylinder Hone Triple Leg 25-64mm 1-1/8" Medium Stones Silver Vs023

1-3 working days
£17.62
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey 3 Leg Cylinder Hone

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 3 Leg Cylinder Hone is a professional brake service tool designed for precision honing of small to medium sized brake cylinders. Featuring a flexible drive shaft and adjustable cutting control, this cylinder hone provides the accuracy needed for effective brake cylinder reconditioning work. Fitted with 28.5mm (1-1/8") medium grade stones, the hone offers an adjustable capacity ranging from Ø25 to 64mm, making it versatile across a range of cylinder sizes commonly encountered in brake service applications. The flexible drive shaft allows easier access and positioning within cylinders, whilst the adjustable cutting control enables precise material removal for optimal surface finish. This lightweight tool weighs just 0.07kg, reducing fatigue during extended use. The design accommodates both fine and medium grade stones, with consumable parts readily available (VS0221 medium stone and VS0222 fine stone) to suit different finishing requirements and maintain tool performance over
£15.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey VS0222 Cylinder Hone Stone Set 3 X 1-1/8in Fine
£9.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey VS0221 Cylinder Hone Stone Set 3 X 1-1/8in Medium
£9.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95