Sharp Dr-p420(bl) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+ & Fm With Bluetooth - Blue, Blue

Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Blue

Sharp Dr-p420(bl) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+ & Fm With Bluetooth - Blue, Blue

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£28.99
Delivery from £3.95

SHARP DR-P420(BL) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Steel Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.00
Free Delivery

SHARP DR-P420(BL) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Steel Blue

Cheapest Total Price
£29.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Dr-P420(Bl) Tokyo Portable Radio Dab/dab+/fm - Steel Blue

1-3 working days
£29.00
Delivery from £6.00

SHARP Tokyo DR-P420 Portable DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Steel Blue, Blue

3-5 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £5.99

Sharp DR-P420(BL) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB/DAB+ & FM with Bluetooth - Blue

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
GBP 29.99 / Unit
Delivery from £8.00

Sharp Tokyo Portable Digital Radio With Bluetooth - Steel Blue

3-5 days
£33.35
Free Delivery

SHARP DR-P420(BL) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Steel Blue

In stock
£35.00
Delivery from £5.00

SHARP DR-P420(BL) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Steel Blue

In stock
£38.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sharp Dr-p420(bl) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+ & Fm With Bluetooth - Blue, Blue

Cheapest offer

This Sharp portable digital radio is the perfect addition to any home thanks to its simple yet stylish design, easy to read display, telescopic aerial, and its availability in a range of colours to match your decor, including black, white, pink and blue.The simple front buttons and dial make this radio easy for everyone to use, allowing you to listen to and store up to 40 radio station presets (20 DAB+/DAB and 20 FM stations), whilst also featuring auto tune and scan. Additionally, this radio has Bluetooth 5.0 wireless music streaming capabilities. Meaning you can connect your smartphone and other devices to this radio to stream your own songs and playlists for all to hear, or use the 3.5mm headphone jack for personal listening.Dual powering options mean that you can use this radio at home, plugged in via the included USB cable, or on the go using 4 AA batteries (not included). Also featured is the alarm clock function which comes with a sleep and snooze timer, and the option to set yo
£28.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 278 mm
Master (outer) case length 256 mm
Master (outer) case height 210 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 3.8 kg
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)

Other features

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 600 g
Package height 120 mm
Package depth 88 mm
Package width 200 mm

Packaging content

Packaging content Main unit, USB to Micro USB power cable, User documentation.
Cables included Micro-USB

Certificates

Certification CE (RED, RoHS, ErP), REACH/PAH/SCCP

Technical details

Sustainability certificates ErP
Compliance certificates CE, REACH, RoHS

Weight & dimensions

Weight 400 g
Height 90 mm
Depth 53 mm
Width 174 mm

Power

Power source Battery

Battery

Battery type AA
Battery voltage 1.5 V
Battery life 16 h
Number of batteries supported 4
Battery life (max) 16 h
Battery capacity 2200 mAh
Battery technology Alkaline

Features

Handle(s) No
On/off switch Yes
Antenna type External
Number of alarms 2
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Volume control Rotary
Coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Blue
Material Plastic

Ports & interfaces

USB charging port Yes
USB connector type Micro-USB
USB connectivity Yes
Headphone outputs 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes

Display

Built-in display Yes

Loudspeakers

Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Audio

Audio formats supported AAC
RMS rated power 2 W

Radio

Tuner enhancements Auto scan, Auto tuning
Radio Data System (RDS) Yes
Supported radio bands DAB, DAB+, FM
Tuner type Digital
Radio type Portable

Product information

At a glance

• High-quality audio performance for all music styles
• Portable design fits any environment easily
• Eco-friendly operation with long battery life

Similar products

Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Pink
£28.99
Compare 7 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital White
£28.99
Compare 9 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420(GN) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+/Fm With Bluetooth - Aquamarine Green, Green
£28.99
Compare 3 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Black
£28.00
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sharp DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB/DAB+ & FM with Bluetooth - Black
£29.99
GBP 29.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.00