Shimano Dual Pivot Sora 3000 Clipper Rear Rim Brake Caliper Black

Save on used deals -23 %
Used Offers from £16.95

Shimano Dual Pivot Sora 3000 Clipper Rear Rim Brake Caliper Black

Cheapest Price
4 working day(s)
£21.99
Delivery from £6.99

SHIMANO REAR BRAKE SORA BR-R3000 CALIPER, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.99
Free Delivery

Shimano Sora R3000 brake callipers, rear, black - MRRP £24.99

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Shimano Sora R3000 Rear Brake Callipers Black

2 to 3 days
£25.99
Free Delivery

SHIMANO REAR BRAKE SORA BR-R3000 CALIPER, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.38
Free Delivery

SHIMANO REAR BRAKE SORA BR-R3000 CALIPER, Black

In stock
£27.90
Delivery from £11.50

Shimano Sora R3000 Brake Callipers - (Rear) - Grey Position: Rear

1-3 working days
£27.95
Delivery from £2.95

SHIMANO REAR BRAKE SORA BR-R3000 CALIPER, Black

In stock
£28.41
Free Delivery

SHIMANO REAR BRAKE SORA BR-R3000 CALIPER, Black

£28.58
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Shimano BR-R451 Dual-Pivot Brake Calliper
£16.95
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
SHIMANO Tiagra BR-R451 Dual-Pivot Brake Caliper - Silver, Front/Small, BRR451FS
£25.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano BR-R2000 Claris dual-pivot brake calliper, 49 mm drop - rear
£20.52
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Br-r451 Front Rim Brake Caliper Black
£25.99
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano 105 BR-R7000 Rim Brake Calliper
£39.95
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Dual Pivot Sora 3000 Clipper Rear Rim Brake Caliper Black

Cheapest offer

Elevate your road cycling experience with the SHIMANO Sora BR-R3000 Rear Rim Brake Caliper, a pinnacle of performance and reliability for sport and fitness riders. Engineered to deliver confident and precise stopping power, this brake caliper is the perfect upgrade for any road bike, offering a significant leap in control and modulation over standard single-pivot brakes. Whether you´re navigating busy city streets, descending steep hills, or enjoying a long-distance tour, the Sora 3000 series provides the responsive braking you need to ride with absolute assurance.The core of the BR-R3000´s exceptional performance lies in its advanced Dual-Pivot design. This mechanism enhances braking efficiency by ensuring a balanced and even application of force to the rim, resulting in a 20% increase in braking power compared to previous generations. This powerful and predictable response allows you to finely control your speed with minimal effort at the lever. The caliper´s improved rigidity and qu
£21.99
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)