Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 7ft

Shires Tempest Original Grey Waterproof Fly Rug - 84"

Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 7ft

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 2-5 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £4.99

Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey (Grey, 7'0)

In stock
£125.98
Free Delivery

Similar products

Shires Tempest Original Fleece Exercise Sheet - Newmarket Stripe 51"
£22.50
Compare 4 prices
Millbryhill.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Shires Tempest Original Waffle Rug - Navy Blue 5ft9
£45.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Tempest Original Zeb-Tek Fly Combo - Zebra Print
£54.00
Compare 5 prices
Millbryhill.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Shires Tempest Original Newmarket Fleece Rug - Newmarket Stripe 5ft9
£37.80
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tempest Original Scrim Cooler Rug Ink - 5'3"
£22.87
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 7ft

Cheapest offer

The Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug is ideal for changeable warm weather when flies are a problem. A lightweight rain sheet and fly rug in one! Rainwater runs off the 90% UV blocking ripstop top section, keeping your horse dry during those summer showers, while ultra-breathable side panels dry quickly and allow free transfer of air to keep the horse cool. Versatile fly rug 90% UV blocking* top section 600 denier ripstop upper Waterproof 3000mm Breathable 3000g/m2 Quick dry mesh lower panel Integrated neck with touch tape straps Buckle chest straps ShireTex® fabric technology PFC free Adjustable cross surcingles Adjustable fillet strap Extended tail flap *Effectiveness may diminish over time
£64.99
Delivery in 2-5 working days
Millbryhill.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.