Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art Lens - Leica L

Sigma 50mm F/1.2 DG DN Art

Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art Lens - Leica L

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,249.00
Free Delivery

50mm F 1.2 DG DN for L-Mount

In stock
£1,299.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 50mm f1.2 DG DN I Art Lens for L-Mount

2-3 working days
£1,299.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art Lens - L-mount in Black

5-7 working days
£1,299.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sigma 50Mm F1.2 Dg Dn Art Lens - L-Mount In Black Black

Unknown
£1,299.00

50mm F 1.2 DG DN for L-Mount

In stock
£1,309.00
Free Delivery

50mm F 1.2 DG DN for L-Mount

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£1,484.99
Free Delivery
Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art Lens - Leica L

Cheapest offer

The SIGMA 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art for Leica L Mount features a bright F1.2 aperture with a 13 rounded diaphragm blades that produces beautiful bokeh effects. Utilises the latest optical design, the lens produces sharp images across the whole frame with exceptional contrast and colour. Focus breathing is also heavily suppressed allowing videographers to capture creative shots with ease. Impressive optical quality through the entire focusing range. Achieved by correcting spherical aberration, sagittal coma flare, axial chromatic aberration, and other aberrations such as double-line bokeh, the lens produces a natural bokeh with a smooth blur and without colour bleeding from the focal plane. The lens also implements a floating focus system that improves its short-range performance. This ensures a high-level of optical quality throughout the entire focusing range. SIGMAâs first ever 13 diaphragm blade diaphragm. The Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN for Lumix S cameras houses the first implementat...
£1,249.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

Similar products

Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount
£479.00
Compare 5 prices
dorothyperkins.com
Sigma 50mm F1.2 DG DN Art Lens - Sony E-mount
£1,249.00
Compare 6 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 50mm f1.2 DG DN | Art Lens - L Mount
£1,299.00
Go to shop
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery
TTArtisan 50mm f1.4 Tilt Lens Full Frame Manual Portrait Lenses Large Aperture Compatible with Leica/Sigma L Mount FP FPL T TL TL2 CL SL S1 S1M S1R S1RM S1H S1K S5 S5K S5C
£238.50
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery