Sigma 85Mm F1.4 Dg Dn Art Lens - Sony E-Mount In Black Black

Sigma 85mm F/1.4 DG DN Art Sony FE-mount | ✔️ 5 year warranty

Sigma 85Mm F1.4 Dg Dn Art Lens - Sony E-Mount In Black Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£930.05

Sigma 322965 85mm F1.4 DG DN | A For Sony E, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£939.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 85mm F1.4 DG DN Art - Sony E / FE

3-5 working days
£969.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 85mm f1.4 Art DG DN Lens for Sony E

2-3 working days
£979.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sigma 85mm f/1.4 DG DN Art Lens L-Mount
£699.00
Compare 4 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 85mm f/1.4 DG HSM Art Lens - Nikon F
£949.05
Compare 5 prices
dorothyperkins.com
Sigma 85mm f1.4 DG DN I Art Lens - L Mount
£979.00
Go to shop
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma LH927-02 Lens Hood
£32.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 85Mm F1.4 Dg Dn Art Lens - Sony E-Mount In Black Black

Cheapest offer

The Sigma 85mm F1.4 Art DG DN is a compact and lightweight, full frame prime/portrait lens that is packed with a range of advanced functionalities, making it ideal for professional use by both photographers and film makers. The high-speed AF system uses a stepping motor that is optimised for both phase detect and contrast AF. With a splash proof, dust proof construction and weighing in at only 630g, this lens is portable aswell as rubust. Image quality n addition to five SLD elements and one aspherical element, the 85mm F1.4 DG DN | Art has incorporated the latest high-refractive-index glass, which works to correct aberrations that cannot be effectively handled by in-camera correction. With a particular emphasis given to the elimination of axial chromatic aberration, users will enjoy sharp images with no colour bleeding all the way up to the maximum aperture of F1.4. The high resolving power across the entire image from the centre to the edges of the frame ensures exceptional sharpness
£930.05
Unknown
dorothyperkins.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.