SIGMA NUGGET II REAR FLASH LIGHT 3 F REC USB#, Red

Sigma Nugget II USB Rear Bike Light

SIGMA NUGGET II REAR FLASH LIGHT 3 F REC USB#, Red

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.85
Delivery from £4.49

SIGMA NUGGET II REAR FLASH LIGHT 3 F REC USB#, Red

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.40
Free Delivery

Sigma Nugget II Flash Rear Cycle Light 50L Rechargeable Bike Light

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.41
Free Delivery

Sigma Bicycle Cycle Bike Nugget II Flash Rear Light

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.59
Free Delivery

Sigma Cycle Bicycle Bike Nugget II Flash Rear Light

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.59
Free Delivery
SIGMA NUGGET II REAR FLASH LIGHT 3 F REC USB#, Red

Cheapest offer

UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: Designed to cater to a wide range of bicycles and setups. This rear bike light is a must-have for your cycling safety kit, compatible with most bike models and easy to integrate with your existing gear. DURABLE & RELIABLE: The bike lights back is built to last through tough rides with an IPX4 splash-resistant rating. Additionally, this bike rear light features a charge indicator, keeping you informed of battery status to ensure you're always ready to ride. ADVANCED LIGHTING OPTIONS: Equipped with three light modes and an additional flash mode, the bike back light ensures optimal visibility up to 400 meters and eight hours burning time. This back light for bicycle adapts to all your cycling needs, enhancing safety with versatile lighting choices. PORTABLE DESIGN: Weighing just 24 grams, the bicycle rear light offers optimal functionality without affecting performance. Its compact size and significant light output make it an essential accessory for every cyclist. EASY INSTALLATION: Effortlessly attach the rear bike lights using the included silicone bracket. No tools needed, making it perfect for quick setup and removal for all common seat posts - our cycling lights are ideal for avid cyclists on the go.
£14.85
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1
Batteries included Yes

Lamps

Bulb type LED
Light colour Red
LED lamps quantity 1

Features

Easy to install Yes
StVZO approved Yes
Beam angle (max) 220°
On/off switch Yes
Waterproof Yes
Weatherproof Yes
Type Rear lighting
Number of power levels 1
Strap material Silicone
Housing material Plastic
Product colour Red

Weight & dimensions

Weight 24 g
Height 45 mm
Width 29 mm

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes

Power

USB charging Yes
Power source type Battery
Operating time (fixed light) 6 h
USB charging connector Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 30-lumen output for visibility at night
• Two modes: steady and flashing options available
• Water-resistant and durable for all weather rides

Similar products

Sigma Aura 80+nugget Ii Light Set Black One Size Black
£42.49
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Sigma Aura 60 Usb+nugget Ii Light Set Red,Black One Size Black
£46.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Sigma Aura 45+nugget Ii Light Set Black
£36.00
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Sigma Aura Micro Light Set Orange One Size Black / Red
£16.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Sigma Aura 35+nugget Ii Light Set Black One Size Black
£29.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99