Slumberdown British Wool King Size Duvet 7-9 Tog All Year-Round Quilt for Summer, Autumn & Winter | 100% British Wool, Naturally Regulates Temperature, Hypoallergenic & UK Made (225 x 220cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£52.10
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mediumweight Duvet - Ideal For All-Year Comfort

1-3 working days
£54.71
Delivery from £6.00

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mediumweight Duvet In White White

Unknown
£68.99
Slumberdown British Wool King Size Duvet 7-9 Tog All Year-Round Quilt for Summer, Autumn & Winter | 100% British Wool, Naturally Regulates Temperature, Hypoallergenic & UK Made (225 x 220cm)

Cheapest offer

All Year Round - Not too hot, not too cold - this duvet strikes the perfect balance for year-round comfort. With breathable British wool, it keeps you cool on hot nights and cosy when it’s colder. Sleeping under a wool filled duvet is scientifically proven to give you 25% better REM sleep. Thermo-Regulating - Sheep wool is 50% better than any other fibre at wicking away moisture caused by overheating. It creates a breathable layer that adapts to your body - keeping you cosy all year round. The 'wool effect' is further enhanced with a breathable 100% cotton cover. British Craftsmanship - Made in the UK with 100% British wool, supporting local farms. Experience trusted British-made wool duvet backed by a 2-year quality guarantee so you can sleep easy knowing your comfort is covered season after season. Hypoallergenic - Naturally hypoallergenic and dust mite resistant - this king size quilt is ideal for asthma, eczema or allergy-prone sleepers. Promotes cleaner air, calmer skin and deeper, more restful sleep - naturally. Naturally Stays Fresher - Wool naturally resists odours and stays clean longer. Just air it between uses to keep your duvet fresh and fluffy - no need for constant washing. It’s also naturally fire retardant for added peace of mind.
£52.10
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk