Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte White for Men - Size 51-55 cm White 51-55 cm

SMITH Descend Mips - Mixte - White - size 51/55- model 2026 51/55

Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte White for Men - Size 51-55 cm White 51-55 cm

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£88.90
Delivery from £11.99

Smith Descend Mips Helmet White 51-55 cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£89.49
Delivery from £5.49

Ski helmet Smith Descend Blanc S (51/55 cm)

2-6 working days
£93.96
Delivery from £16.99
Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte White for Men - Size 51-55 cm White 51-55 cm

Cheapest offer

The Descend MIPS is a ski/snowboard unisex helmet from Smith.This ski helmet is a true blend of technology and comfort, designed to accompany you on all your adventures on the slopes. Indeed, its lightweight construction, In-Moldcombined with a quick and easy 360-degree adjustment system , ensures a perfect, personalised fit.In addition, its removable ear Snapfit SL2pads, compatible with the audio kit Aleck™, provide sound insulation while allowing you to listen to your favourite sounds on the tracks. For optimum comfort in all circumstances, the helmet Descend MIPS is equipped with a ventilation system that can be adjusted with one hand to adapt the air flow to the weather conditions.But what really makes this headset stand out is its cutting-edge technology. The multidirectional MIPS®protection system, by mimicking the brain's natural protection system, reduces the risk of brain injuries caused by violent rotations during oblique impacts. As for the Koroyd™, it absorbs energy ex
£88.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte White for Men - Size 63-67 cm White 63-67 cm
£88.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Smith - Descend Mips Matte Slate - L - Helmet
£87.91
Go to shop
glisshop.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte Fatigue Green / Black for Men - Size 63-67 cm - Khaki Khaki 63-67 cm
£78.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Smith - Ski/snowboard helmet - Descend MIPS Matte Dusk for Men - Size 51-55 cm - Pink Pink 51-55 cm
£88.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Smith - Descend Mips Matte Fatigue Green Black - L - Helmet
£95.83
Go to shop
glisshop.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99