Sonik SK-47 Carp Rod - 12' (3.66M) 3.00LB

Sonik SK-47 Carp Fishing Rod - All Lengths & Test Curves

Sonik SK-47 Carp Rod - 12' (3.66M) 3.00LB

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£62.99
Delivery from £3.99

Sonik SK-47 Carp Rods 10ft, 3lb AC0101

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£63.82
Free Delivery

Cane Sonik SK-47 3 lb Noir 3,66 m

2-6 working days
£68.35
Delivery from £16.99

Sonik SK-47 Carp Fishing Rod - All Lengths & Test Curves

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery
Sonik SK-47 Carp Rod - 12' (3.66M) 3.00LB

Cheapest offer

The SK-47 range of carp rods are truly outstanding in both performance and price point. Designed to cover many different applications in carp fishing, these are an out-and-out work horse of a rod. From close-quarter-battles to long distance casting, the blank is exceptionally powerful, yet forgiving at close range. Aesthetically pleasing to the eye with a classy Axial armoured-carbon finish and dressed with super-light M Series DL black guides, the SK-47 has been built utilising high modulus carbons. Other features include anti-frap tip ring, slim Japanese shrink wrap handle and a line friendly custom contoured Sonik line clip. There are 50mm guides on all models except for the 10ft versions. The range offers two 10ft models covering 3-3.5lbtc, three 12ft models from 3lb to 3.5lbtc a 13ft 3.5lb model and a 12ft Spod/Marker rod to match.
£62.99
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.