Sony A6700 body

Sony α α6700 MILC Body 27 MP Exmor R CMOS 6192 x 4128 pixels Black

4.7 (53)

Sony A6700 body

Cheapest Price
3-4 working days
£1,217.00
Free Delivery

Sony Alpha 6700 APS-C Mirrorless Camera (26MP, AI Autofocus, 4K 120p Video, 5-Axis Stabilization, Vari-Angle Touchscreen, Compact Hybrid for Photo & Video Creators)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,329.00
Free Delivery

Sony A6700 Digital Camera Body

2-3 working days
£1,329.00
Free Delivery

Sony α6700 Premium E-mount APS-C Camera

1-5 Days
£1,329.00
Free Delivery

Sony A6700 Camera Body (ILCE-6700)

3-5 working days
£1,329.00
Free Delivery

Sony a6700 Mirrorless Camera Body in Black

5-7 working days
£1,329.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sony A6700 Mirrorless Camera Body In Black Black

Unknown
£1,329.00

SONY a6700 Mirrorless Camera - Body Only, Black

3-5 working days
£1,349.00
Free Delivery

Sony a6700 Camera Body Only

2 to 3 days
£1,429.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sony A6700 body

Cheapest offer

The Sony A6700 system camera is a full-frame innovation in APS-C format. Experience outstanding image quality, precise autofocus and unlimited creativity in a small, manageable package.
£1,217.00
3-4 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

Similar products

Sony α6700 Premium E-mount APS-C Camera - 18-135mm
£1,599.00
Go to shop
sony.co.uk
Free Delivery
DSTE AC-FZ100 AC Power Adapter NP-FZ100 Dummy Battery Kit Compatible for Sony α1 A6700 A7R3 A7R III α7R III α7R3 Alpha 9 Alpha 9R Alpha a9R Alpha a9S Alpha 9S Cameras as A7RM3
£27.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony α6700 Premium E-mount APS-C Camera
£1,329.00
Go to shop
sony.co.uk
Free Delivery
DSTE 7.2V 2200mAh NP-FZ100 FZ100 Rechargeable Digital Battery Compatible with Sony FX30 α1 A6700 A7R3 A7R III α7R III α7R3 Alpha 9 Alpha 9R Alpha a9R Alpha a9S Alpha 9S Cameras as A7RM3
£17.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sony RMT-VP2 Wireless Bluetooth Remote Commander (UK Stock) BNIB with 10M Range
£84.95
GBP 84.95 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

53 Ratings
5 stars
45
4 stars
4
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.it Kunde

The Sony Alpha 6700 stands out as an exceptional camera for performance and reliability. Compact yet very powerful, it's an excellent choice for advanced enthusiasts as well as for more professional use. 📦 Compact but solid Its compact size and high-quality construction make it perfect to carry wit…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I've been using the a6700 mostly for video and I have to say the LOG performance is really excellent. Its real drawback, though, is overheating: when recording for long periods in 4K the camera gets quite hot. To mitigate the issue a bit you need to get used to using it with the screen open, or even…

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

I recently purchased the Sony A6700 and I can honestly say I’m extremely satisfied with this camera. In my opinion, it’s currently the best APS-C camera on the market. The image quality is outstanding. The 26MP sensor delivers sharp, detailed photos with beautiful colors and impressive dynamic range…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

✨ Why I like it: • 👁️‍🗨️ 26 MP Exmor R APS-C sensor + BIONZ XR processor: sharp, detailed images and rich colours. • 🎥 4K video up to 120 fps with 10-bit and advanced colour profiles (S-Log3, S-Cinetone) – great for cinematic clips. • 🔍 Super-fast, smart autofocus (real-time tracking and Eye AF)…

via trustami