Sony WF-1000XM5 In Ear Mic Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Sony WF-1000Xm5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones in Black

3.5 (290)
Save on used deals -22 %
Used Offers from £139.99

Sony WF-1000XM5 In Ear Mic Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£179.00
Free Delivery

Sony WF-1000XM5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones in Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-5 Days
£179.00
Free Delivery

Sony Flagship WF-1000XM5 Black True Wireless ANC Bluetooth Earbuds

Will usually delivered within 14 - 28 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£234.74
Delivery from £49.18

Sony WF-1000XM5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, Bluetooth, In-ear Headphon

Will usually delivered within 9 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£270.43
Free Delivery

New Sony WF-1000XM5 Wireless Earphone Black

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£279.99
Free Delivery

Sony Wf-1000 Xm 5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds, Bluetooth, In-Ear Headphones, Mic, Up To 24 Hours Battery Life, Quick

1-3 working days
£319.99
Free Delivery
Sony WF-1000XM5 In Ear Mic Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest offer

”Sony's flagship wireless earbuds remain an easy recommendation to any music fan. ” ’What Hi-Fi?’ 2024 award-winner. The Best Noise Cancelling*After five generations of continuous improvement, it’s little wonder that the Sony WF-1000XM5 headphones have class-leading noise cancellation. Featuring Multi-Noise Sensor technology, an array of mics detect all types of background noise. The signal is then honed by cutting-edge processing that cancels more external noise than ever. Noise isolation earbud tips help refine the sound still further. The result is a super-quiet background, even in busy office environments or when traveling on public transport. *As of 10/02/23. According to research by Sony Corporation, measured using JEITA-compliant guidelines in truly wireless style noise cancelling headphone market. Astonishing sound qualityAt the heart of these premium Sony headphones are their new Dynamic Driver X units. These have an exceptionally wide frequency response, letting you hear ever
£179.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio with noise-cancelling and adaptive sound control.
• Reliable battery life and fast charging options.
• Stylish, durable build with lightweight portability.

Similar products

Sony WF-1000Xm5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones in Platinum Silver
£149.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony WF-1000XM5 Wireless Noise Canceling Headphones (Silver)-free delivery
£218.30
GBP 218.30 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
kwmobile Case Compatible with Sony WF-1000XM5 Case - Silicone Cover Holder for Earbuds - Dark Blue
£9.39
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sony A5061335A Charging Case Black for WF-1000XM5
£86.80
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.5 out of 5 stars

290 Ratings
5 stars
121
4 stars
42
3 stars
44
2 stars
41
1 star
42
Ebay.de Kunde

Although many publications report a very good fit, I find it very poor. The bass is too flat and can't be adjusted very well. Also, adjusting it via the app is far too cumbersome.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Some of the best IEM’s I’ve owned, a list that includes models by manufacturers such as Audio64/Moondrop/Shure/Etymotic etc. Great for Bass heads, but also refined and poised enough for even the most ardent Audiophiles, especially when using Sony’s Connect app. With Sony’s XM6 now out, the 5’s are n…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Refurbished, in perfect condition.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

its really good, but expensive, the features are very good, i didnt read the manuel, i just learned on my own what the taps on the ear buds do, the noise cancelation doesnt get rid of all noise in the background, it just causes u to hear it less, but it does cut out the static or air that u would he…

via trustami