Stanley® 1-12-078 No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£78.61
Free Delivery

STANLEY® No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane STA112078

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.58
Free Delivery

Stanley No 078 Duplex Rebate Plane- Precision Woodworking Tool

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.58
GBP 82.58 / 1 x New Plane
Free Delivery

Stanley No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane 1-12-078, Multi

3 to 5 days
£82.99
Delivery from £3.95

STANLEY 1-12-078 No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane STA112078

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.07
Free Delivery

Stanley STA112078 78 Duplex Rebate Plane 1-12-078

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.11
Free Delivery

Stanley® Hand Tools No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane

£93.99
Free Delivery

Stanley 1-12-078 Duplex Rebate Plane No. 78

1-2 days
£95.57
Free Delivery

Stanley 1-12-078 No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane Sta112078

1-3 working days
£95.57
Free Delivery
Stanley® 1-12-078 No.78 Duplex Rebate Plane

Cheapest offer

This rebate plane is made from fine grey iron with all working surfaces accurately machined for precise results. Two cutter positions for regular and bull nose work. The cutter is adjustable for depth of cut in the rear position. To accurately control dimensions of the rebate an adjustable fence depth gauge is supplied. A cutting spur is also provided for cross grain work. Cutter Width: 38mm (1.1/2in).Length: 250mm (10in).PTDSTA112078
£78.61
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

Similar products

Stanley 512060 60.1/4 Block Plane C/w Pouch, Yellow
£59.36
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley Open Tool Bag 31x20x26 cm STST1-70718
£26.69
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley H.1204 Handyman Plane 1 12 204
£48.23
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley STST1-75514 "Essential" 12.5" Toolbox with Plastic Latches, Black/Yellow (Pack of 5)
£49.95
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley Toolbox Series 2000
£10.19
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49