Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 0-16-253 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in)

Unknown
£17.47

STANLEY FATMAX 10mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-253

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.18
Delivery from £4.49

Stanley Tools FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.89
Free Delivery

STANLEY® FatMax® Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in) STA016253

Will usually delivered within 5 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.89
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-253 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10mm 3/8In Sta016253

1-3 working days
£19.15
Delivery from £6.00

STANLEY Hand Tools - FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.97
GBP 20.97 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.95
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-253 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 10mm 3/8in STA016253

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.22
Free Delivery
Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Stanley FatMax 10mm (3/8in) Bevel Edge Chisel is one of the most popular sizes for general woodworking and carpentry applications. With an overall length of 125mm, this chisel strikes an ideal balance between versatility and control, making it suitable for a wide range of tasks from mortising to paring. The thru tang construction features a friction welded bolster that provides exceptional strength and durability, whilst the ergonomic soft grip handle ensures maximum comfort and control. The 10mm width is perfect for standard hinge recesses, medium mortises, and general purpose woodworking. Manufactured from high quality ball bearing grade steel EN31, the blade is fully ground and finished for ultimate sharpness. The steel striking cap allows for use with steel hammers when additional cutting force is required, and the body resists most solvents for long-lasting performance. Features and Benefits: • 10mm blade width perfect for general purpose use • 125mm overall length for excelle
£16.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Stanley 0-16-267 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 50mm (2in)
£26.56
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
STANLEY FATMAX 5 Piece Pro Dynagrip Chisel Set with Bevel Edge includes 6, 12, 18, 25, 32mm, 2-16-0269
£66.27
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.26
Stanley® 0-16-265 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 38Mm (1.1/2In)
£23.68
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY FATMAX 30mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-262
£15.54
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49