STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Snap Blade Knife 25mm

Used Offers from

STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Snap Blade Knife 25mm

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£12.86
Delivery from £3.99

Stanley® 0-10-820 Fatmax® Pro Snap-Off Knife 25Mm

3-5 working days
£14.02
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-10-820 FatMax® Pro Snap-Off Knife 25mm

Unknown
£14.36

Stanley 010820 25mm FatMax Snap Off Knife

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.94
Delivery from £4.49

Stanley 0-10-820 Fatmax Snap Off Knife 25mm

3-5 days
£19.52
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging data

Number of blades 1

Weight & dimensions

Blade length 14 cm
Thickness 3 cm
Length 210 mm
Width 50 mm

Technical details

Construction type Snap-off blade knife
Locking Yes
Handle material Stainless steel
Interchangeable blades Yes
Segmented blade Yes
Retractable blade Yes
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Blade colour Stainless steel

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Stanley FatMax XTREME Tape Measure Metric Metric 8m 32mm
£24.95
Compare 21 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Magnetic Spirit Level 48" / 120cm
£63.65
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Box Beam Level 200cm, FMHT43680-1
£52.52
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Snap Blade Knife 25mm

Cheapest offer

Built for the most demanding jobs, the STANLEY FATMAX Xtreme Snap Blade Knife with a 25mm blade delivers unrivaled strength and cutting power. Its core is a rugged die-cast aluminum housing, engineered to be exceptionally durable and impact-resistant while remaining lightweight for comfortable, all-day use. The extra-wide 25mm blade, secured by a reliable locking knob, provides maximum stability for intensive, robust cutting applications on tough materials.The extra-long body is designed for a secure two-handed grip, giving you the leverage to apply significant force when you need it most. An integrated stainless steel cartridge conveniently stores up to 4 spare blades right in the handle, ensuring a sharp replacement is always within reach to maintain productivity. Designed for professional use in construction, carpentry, and heavy-duty environments, the FATMAX Xtreme Knife combines superior durability, user control, and efficiency for ultimate job site performance. Always retract the
£12.86
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk