Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM85 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 85 mm

Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 85mm

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM85 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 85 mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£42.90
Free Delivery

Starrett SM85 85mm TCT tungsten carbide holesaw for stainless steel inox sheet

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.90
Free Delivery

Starrett TCT holesaws tungsten carbide stainless sheet cutting

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.90
Free Delivery

Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 85mm

1-3 days
£47.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw

Unknown
£47.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Stainless Steel Sheet Metal Hole Saw - Ideal for Stainless High Alloy Steel Non-Ferrous Metals Reinforced Fabrics

6-10 days
£102.26
Free Delivery

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM85 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 85 mm

Cheapest offer

TOP QUALITY: SM TCT hole saw has tough tungsten carbide tipped teeth have a positive cutting angle which provides fast and efficient removal of chips and swarf. EXCELLENT DESIGN: Our cutter has a split-point drill for faster penetration and self-centring helping keep the saw on target and prevent wandering. Fitted with ejector spring for easy core removal. DURABLE TEETH: Tungsten carbide tipped with positive rake teeth for superb product life and cutting performance. The shallow gullet design increases the tooth strength with 4 teeth per 25mm/inch. SAFE CAP: A safety stop at the base of the hole saw prevents drilling beyond the maximum cutting depth of 13mm (1/2″) to avoid accidents and damage. SM TCT hole saw is recommended for use on sheet metal up to 1/8" (3mm) thick. PERFORMANCE: SM TCT cutter is heavy duty with high hardness, rust-proof, sturdy and durable. Ideal for production cutting and particularly suitable for use in power tools with limited speed control
£42.90
amazon.co.uk