Starrett Fractional Display Caliper 300mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£152.99
Free Delivery

Starrett EC799BF-12/300 Fractional Display Calliper 300mm

3-5 days
£164.83
Free Delivery

Starrett Fractional Display Digital Vernier Caliper 300mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£166.76
Free Delivery

Starrett EC799BF-12/300 Fractional Display Caliper 300Mm

3-5 working days
£168.83
Free Delivery

Starrett Fractional Display Digital Vernier Caliper 300mm

In stock
£171.24
Free Delivery

Starrett Fractional Display Digital Vernier Caliper 300mm

In stock
£176.20
Free Delivery

Starrett Fractional Display Digital Vernier Caliper 300mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£178.76
Free Delivery

Starrett Fractional Display Digital Vernier Caliper 300mm

In stock
£207.10
Delivery from £2.59

Similar products

Starrett Fractional Display Caliper 200mm
£106.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Fractional Display Caliper 150mm
£49.99
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett S9000N Precision Measuring Tool Kit - Micrometer, Caliper, Dial Indicator, for Automotive and Mechanical Engineering - 3-pieces
£167.07
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Fractional Display Caliper 300mm

Cheapest offer

The Starrett Fractional Display Caliper is lightweight, comfortable, and easy to use. Made from hardened stainless steel, it has a slim profile and a clear LCD display, reads 0.01mm, .0005in or 1/64in. The display includes function buttons for zeroing and unit switching (mm, inch, F).A fine adjustment thumb wheel allows for easy measuring and a lock screw to secures the slide position. To save battery life it has an auto-off after 5 minutes. It also features a low battery warning system with flashing display and a USB port for data output.Comes with: a battery cover wrench for easy access and a hardwearing case. Conforms to DIN862 standard.Specifications:Power: Single SR44/LR44 Long-life Battery.Max. Measuring Speed: 1.5m/sec or 60in/sec.1 x Starrett Fractional Display Caliper 300mm.
£152.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)