Starrett BF3200 Hex Shank Diamond Core Drill Adaptor

Starrett Hex Shank Diamond Core Drill Adaptor BMA1 - 115mm Shank

Starrett BF3200 Hex Shank Diamond Core Drill Adaptor

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett BF3200 Hex Shank Diamond Core Drill Adaptor

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Hex Adaptor - 115mm Shank Adaptor for Core Drills - BMA1

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.39
Delivery from £4.49

Hex Adaptor - 115mm Shank Adaptor for Core Drills - BMA1

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£14.36
Free Delivery

Starrett Hex Adaptor - 115mm Shank Adaptor for Core Drills - BMA1

In stock
£16.95
Free Delivery

Starrett Bma1 Core Drill Hex Adaptor

1-3 working days
£19.72
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Starrett A10 Arbor To Suit 32mm-210mm Diameter Holesaws
£16.18
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett A2 Arbor To Suit 32mm-210mm Holesaws
£9.98
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett A1 Arbor for 14-30mm Hole Saws - Quick-Change Mandrel
£8.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Starrett AY1491 A10E Arbor To Suit 32-210Mm Holesaws
£16.44
Compare 4 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett BF3200 Hex Shank Diamond Core Drill Adaptor

Cheapest offer

The Starrett BF3200 is a hex shank diamond core drill adaptor designed for use with Starrett Dri-Core drill systems. This steel-bodied adaptor provides a secure connection between compatible drilling equipment and diamond core drill bits, enabling professionals to tackle demanding drilling applications in masonry, concrete and similar materials. Manufactured from robust steel with a black finish, this adaptor features an 88mm hexagonal shank that ensures a firm, slip-resistant fit during operation. The hex shank design delivers superior torque transfer compared to round shanks, reducing the risk of bit slippage when drilling through tough substrates. Ideal for contractors, builders and specialist drilling operatives working on construction sites, this adaptor is particularly suited to dry core drilling applications where dust suppression systems are in use. The precision-engineered shank ensures compatibility with Starrett's Dri-Core drill range, making it an essential accessory for pr
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)