Swan Retro SR11020CNE 189cm 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Cream Cream

Swan Retro 70/30 Fridge Freezer with 4 Glass Shelves, 3 Freezer Drawers, Salad Crisper, Chrome Wine Rack, Cream, SR11020CNE

Swan Retro SR11020CNE 189cm 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Cream

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£639.00
Delivery from £19.99

Swan Retro SR11020CNE 189cm 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Cream Cream

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£639.00
Delivery from £20.00

Swan Retro 70/30 Fridge Freezer with 4 Glass Shelves, 3 Freezer Drawers, Salad Crisper, Chrome Wine Rack, Cream, SR11020CNE

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£653.95
Free Delivery

Swan Retro Fridge Freezer In Cream Cream

Unknown
£749.99
Swan Retro SR11020CNE 189cm 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Cream Cream

Cheapest offer

If you're struggling to find a fridge freezer that matches your home's energy, have a look at this Swan Retro model. The retro design is inspired by the '50s and '60s, so if you're after something with vintage vibes, it'll definitely fit the bill. And its adjustable shelves give you some flexibility on the inside too. Just move them around to make extra space for tall tubs. Like to keep your greens at their best? That's what the salad crisper's for. It keeps your veggies separate from your other food, meaning you won't find any squashed tomatoes when you're making a healthy side. Lovely.
£639.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)

Product Information

Other features

EAN 5055322564018
Number of drawers 6 drawer(s)
Total capacity 304 L
Net weight 69 kg
Gross weight 73.8 kg
Split type 70/30
Country of origin China
Defrost function Yes

Logistics data

Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 0 g
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Paper packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g

Packaging data

Package width 630 mm
Package depth 680 mm
Package height 19500 mm
Package weight 73.8 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 0 x 0 x 0 mm
Package weight 73.8 kg
Package volume 0 cm³

Power

Power plug type Type G
Annual energy consumption 144 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Cord length 0 m

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 0 mm
Net depth without door 0 mm
Weight 66.5 kg
Depth with door open 0 mm
Width with door open 0 mm
Depth without handle 0 mm
Height 18900 mm
Depth 640 mm
Installation compartment dimensions (WxDxH) 0 x 0 x 0 mm
Width 590 mm
Installation compartment height 0 mm
Installation compartment depth 0 mm

Freezer

Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer net capacity 93 L
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 3
Freezer position Bottom-placed
Storage time during power failure 0 h
Freezing capacity 0 kg/24h

Fridge

Fridge gross capacity 304 L
Bottle rack Yes
Number of egg trays 1
Egg tray Yes
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 5
Fridge net capacity 211 L
Fridge interior light Yes

Performance

Adjustable thermostat Yes
Noise level 0 dB
Total net capacity 211 L

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Colour name Cream
Shelves material Tempered glass/Stainless steel
Adjustable shelves Yes
Control type Lever
Door hinge Left
Product colour Cream

Product information

At a glance

• Generous 130-liter capacity for ample storage
• Retro cream finish enhances kitchen aesthetics
• Easy-to-clean surfaces for hassle-free maintenance

Similar products

Swan Top Mounted Retro Fridge Freezer
£509.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swan Top Mounted Retro Fridge Freezer
£508.00
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swan Top Mounted Retro Fridge Freezer
£509.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Swan easy chair Fritz Hansen
£2,561.25
Go to shop
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £254.00