Tacwise 0359 Type 180 / 15mm Galvanised 18G Brad Nails, x 2000

Tacwise : Nails : 180/15mm : Box of 2000

Tacwise 0359 Type 180 / 15mm Galvanised 18G Brad Nails, x 2000

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£4.79

Tacwise 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Tacwise 0359 180 18 Gauge 15mm Nails (Pack 2000) Tac0359

1-3 working days
£10.77
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise 0359 Type 180 / 15mm Galvanised 18G Brad Nails, x 2000

Cheapest offer

Tacwise offer the largest range of quality nails in Europe, manufactured from premium grade materials to exacting standards. Designed to offer the very best in accuracy and consistency in nailing whilst delivering outstanding results across a wide range of applications and tools. Pack of 2,000 x type 180 / 15mm (18G) galvanised brad nails. Equivalent to Stanley Type J, Rapid Type 8 and Arrow T50BN nails. These nails provide a strong hold and are popular within the woodworking industry due to their galvanised, rust resistant coating. Suitable for use with Tacwise Z3 Series tackers, Hobby 53EL, 140EL 181ELS, 191EL/S, Duo 35, Ranger 40 Duo and other 18G nailers taking 180/15mm nails. Type 180 nails are useful for second fix trades including joinery, trim work, finish carpentry, sub-flooring, kitchen assembly and a range of other woodworking applications.
£4.79
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Tacwise JCN90V Air Coil Nailer (50-90mm)
£298.95
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tacwise Framing Nails 1121 3.1x75mm Extra Galvanised D-Head Ring Shank 34° Paper Collated 2200
£48.16
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery