TCL 65C8L-UK 65 inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

65" TCL C8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 65C8L-UK, Black

TCL 65C8L-UK 65 inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 Working Days
£1,899.00
Free Delivery

TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart TV 2026

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£1,899.00
Free Delivery

TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV Dolby Atmos 144Hz Gaming & Dolby Vision IQ

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£1,899.00
Free Delivery

TCL 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 65C8L-UK, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£1,899.00
Delivery from £10.00

TCL 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 65C8L-UK

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£1,899.00
Delivery from £19.99

65" T 8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 65C8L-UK, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,899.00
Delivery from £20.00

TCL 65C8L-UK 65" 4K Ultra HD RGB Mini LED Google TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£1,899.00

TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV - Dolby Atmos 144Hz Gamin 65C8L-UK

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,069.97
Free Delivery
TCL 65C8L-UK 65 inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

Cheapest offer

With its state-of-the-art screen tech, plus premium sound and Smarts to match, the TCL 65C8L-UK delivers TV excellence all round. The next step in picture perfectionPerfectly sized for most rooms, the TCL 65C8L-UK introduces exciting new tech for outstanding picture quality. SQD-Mini LED TV advances colour definition, brightness and contrast for a picture that’s supremely natural with all content. Picture precision continues to impress with gaming, which is super-responsive. Audio by Bang & Olufsen delivers premium and tuneable sound. TCL has teamed with Google TV, including Google Assistant and Cast for a first class Smart TV experience. SQD-Mini LED for the ultimate in picture qualityTaking QLED screen tech to a whole new level, this TCL 65 inch TV features world-leading Super QLED and Ultra Colour Filter panel for superior colour, brightness and contrast. With Super Quantum Dot technology, SQD-Mini LED produces ultra-pure white light, guaranteeing exceptional stability and performan
£1,899.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 38.8 cm
Stand depth 36.8 cm
Weight (without stand) 21.1 kg
Height (without stand) 824 mm
Depth (without stand) 50 mm
Width (without stand) 1434 mm
Weight (with stand) 23.1 kg
Height (with stand) 860 mm
Depth (with stand) 368 mm
Width (with stand) 1434 mm

Packaging content

Adjustable cabinet stand Yes
Soundbar included No
Mounting kit No
Desktop stand Yes
TV frame included No
Manual languages ALB, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, MAC, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, SER, Slovak, Slovenian, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian
Smart Remote included Yes
Remote control type RC933B
Remote control included Yes
E-manual Yes
Cables included AC

Logistics data

Products per intermodal container (20ft) 94 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (40ft, HC) 200 pc(s)
Pallet net width 165 cm
Pallet net length 80 cm
Pallet net height 2.15 m
Pallet net weight 325 kg
Pallet gross width 165 cm
Pallet gross length 80 cm
Pallet gross height 2.15 m
Pallet gross weight 325 kg
Products per pallet 10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case height 1000 mm
Master (outer) case width 1645 mm
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 165 mm
Products per pallet layer 5 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 30.6 kg

Other features

Google applications Google Cast, Google Chromecast, Google Duo, Google Music, Google Photos, Google Places, Google Play Games, Google Play, Google Play Music, Google Play Movies, Google Play Store, YouTube
Storage temperature (T-T) -15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 75%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Built-in camera No
Country of origin China
Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) certified Yes
Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A73
3D No
Cable management Yes
Apple HomeKit support Yes
Batteries included Yes
Wi-Fi ready Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1645 mm
Package depth 165 mm
Package height 1000 mm
Package weight 30.6 kg
Quick start guide Yes
Warranty card Yes

Technical details

Internal memory 64000 MB
Processor MT9655

Battery

Battery technology Alkaline
Battery weight 15 g

Brand-specific features

TCL technologies (AV/TV) HVA Screen, 288Hz Game Accelerator

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Samsung Bixby No
Works with Apple Siri Yes
Sleep timer Yes
On/Off timer Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Auto power off Yes
ECO mode Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Basic hotel mode No
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode No
Picture-in-Picture Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages ALB, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, MAC, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, SER, Slovak, Slovenian, Swahili, Turkish, Ukrainian
Number of OSD languages 29
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

Consumer Electronics Control (CEC) T-link
AC (power) in Yes
HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) version 1.4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
RF connector type F, IEC
RF ports quantity 2
Digital audio optical out 1
PC Audio in No
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
DVI port No
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDCP Yes
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
USB recording No
DVD player No
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
SmartThings app support No
Multi View Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium Pro
Picture processing technology TCL AiPQ Pro Processor
Calman Ready Yes
Video formats supported AVI, H.264, H.265, MKV, MP4, MPG, TS, VP9, WEBM, WMV
Audio formats supported MP3, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, HEIF, JPG, PNG
Video compression formats H.264, H.265, MPEG2, MPEG1, MPEG4, WMV, AV1, VC1, VP8, VP9
Processor cores 4
Subtitles function Yes
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features 4K HFR (High Frame Rate), Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Variable Refresh Rate (VRR), Game Bar 4.0

Design

Stand type Center stand
On/off switch Yes
Panel mounting interface 300 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Colour name Black
Product colour Black
Ambient lighting Yes
Introduction year 2026
Frameless design Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Browsing Yes
Web browser Yes
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, HID
Wi-Fi Direct Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Auto volume leveller Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Built-in subwoofer Yes
RMS rated power 240 W
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps Amazon Prime Video, Netflix, YouTube, Apple TV, Disney+, Google TV, HBO, HBO Max, PLEX, Paramount+, Twitch, Youtube TV
Music apps Deezer, Spotify, Tidal, YouTube Music, TuneIn
Sports apps BBC Sports
Built-in Chromecast Yes
Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Vivid, Standard, Filmmaker, Movie, Game, PC, IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision IQ, Dolby Vision Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Video on Demand (VOD) support Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift No
Operating system version 14.0
Operating system installed Google TV
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 1 tuner(s)
Analog signal format system NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital
Auto channel search Yes

Certificates

Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) specification DMR

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 165 cm
Anti-glare screen Yes
Colour gamut standard Rec. 2020
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name Mega Contrast
Display refresh rates supported 120 Hz, 288 Hz
Motion interpolation technology PPI (Picture Perfomance Index) 5500
Native refresh rate 144 Hz
Display brightness 6000 cd/m²
Response time 5.7 ms
Progressive scan Yes
Display diagonal 165.1 cm (65")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type SQD-Mini LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology SQD-Mini LED

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C

Power

Energy saving mode Yes
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power consumption (typical) 400 W
AC input frequency 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 300 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 67 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) D
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 4K clarity for breathtaking visuals.
• Dolby Audio for immersive sound experience.
• Smart connectivity for easy device integration.

Similar products

RM Series Replacement Remote Control Compatible with TCL 65C8L SQD-Mini LED TV
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Genuine Replacement RC833 Voice TV Remote Control Compatible with TCL RC733A RC933B RC833-98C8L 85C8L 75C8L 65C8L 55C8L 85RM7L 75RM7L 65RM7L Pro Mini LED
£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery