The Balvenie Double Wood 12 Year Old Speyside Whisky 70cl

Balvenie Doublewood 12 whisky 0.75 L Single malt Scotland

The Balvenie Double Wood 12 Year Old Speyside Whisky 70cl

Cheapest Price
1 to 7 days
£50.00
Delivery from £7.95

Balvenie DoubleWood 12 Year Old Single Malt Whisky

2-5 business days
£50.28
Delivery from £4.95

Balvenie 12 Year Old DoubleWood Speyside Single Malt Scotch Whisky

2-4 working days
£50.50
Delivery from £4.95

The Balvenie Doublewood 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky, 70 cl

1-3 working days
£51.99
Delivery from £4.95

Balvenie 12 Year Old DoubleWood

3-4 working days
£54.00
Delivery from £5.99

The Balvenie 12 Year Double Wood Whisky 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£54.99
Delivery from £4.95

Balvenie 12 Year Old Doublewood Whisky 70cl

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.95
Delivery from £5.95

Balvenie Balvenie Double Wood 12-Year-Old Single-Malt Scotch Whisky 700ml 700ml

2 to 5 day
£60.99

The Balvenie -12 Años-0 70 L Unid: 1 Health And Personal Care

In stock
£65.95
Delivery from £5.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Quantity 1
Nose tasting note Sweet fruit and Oloroso sherry notes, layered with honey and vanilla.
Palate tasting note Smooth and mellow with beautifully combined flavours ~ nutty sweetness, cinnamon spiciness and a delicately proportioned layer of sherry.
Aftertaste tasting note Long and Warming
Alcohol By Volume (ABV) 40%
Single cask Yes
Dispenser type Glass bottle
Aging 12 year(s)
Country of origin Scotland
Whisky type Single malt
Volume 0.75 L

Product information

At a glance

• Exquisite, intricately blended whisky for refined palates.
• Dual-aged in oak and sherry barrels for complex flavour.
• Eye-catching, classic packaging, ideal for gifting.

Similar products

The Balvenie Doublewood 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky Miniature, 5 cl
£5.99
Compare 5 prices
Drinksupermarket.com
Delivery from £4.95
Balvenie Doublewood 12 whisky 0.75 L Single malt Scotland
Free Delivery
Balvenie 12 Year Old DoubleWood Single Malt Scotch Whisky - Glass Gift Pack, 70cl
£61.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Balvenie Doublewood 12 Year Old 20cl
£20.95
Compare 4 prices
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
The Balvenie DoubleWood Aged 12 Years Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl (Pack of 70cl)
£53.74
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
The Balvenie Double Wood 12 Year Old Speyside Whisky 70cl

Cheapest offer

With warming spices and lots of complexity, this whisky is perfect for when the nights draw in. Balvenie's Double Wood whisky gains its distinctive character from being matured in two different casks. It's initially aged in Bourbon barrels, which softens and adds character, and then is put into a first-fill Oloroso Sherry casks, which brings depth and a fullness of flavour. A rich and complex whisky with flavours of sherried fruit, honey, cinnamon, and vanilla toffee spice. Serve neat, on the rocks, or with a few drops of water.
£50.00
1 to 7 days
Majestic.co.uk