Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Platinum | Fully Modular | ATX 3.1 | Dual PCIe 5.1 (2× 12V-2x6) | 80 PLUS Platinum | 135mm Hydraulic Bearing Fan | Smart Zero Fan (Silent/Low Noise) | UK Specifications

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Fully Modular 80+ Platinum PCIE 5.1 AT

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Platinum | Fully Modular | ATX 3.1 | Dual PCIe 5.1 (2× 12V-2x6) | 80 PLUS Platinum | 135mm Hydraulic Bearing Fan | Smart Zero Fan (Silent/Low Noise) | UK Specifications

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£134.99
Free Delivery

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Fully Modular 80+ Platinum PCIE 5.1 AT

Cheapest Price
1 day
£134.99
Delivery from £5.48

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Fully Modular 80+ Platinum PCIE 5.1 ATX3.1 Power Supply - PS-TPP-1200FNFAPK-1

Unknown
£169.99
Free Delivery

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Platinum | Fully Modular | ATX 3.1 | Dual PCIe 5.1 (2× 12V-2x6) | 80 PLUS Platinum | 135mm Hydraulic Bearing Fan | Smart Zero Fan (Silent/Low Noise) | UK Specifications

In stock
£177.24
Free Delivery

1200W Thermaltake Toughpower PT, Black, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, Single R

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£182.52
Free Delivery
Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1200W Platinum | Fully Modular | ATX 3.1 | Dual PCIe 5.1 (2× 12V-2x6) | 80 PLUS Platinum | 135mm Hydraulic Bearing Fan | Smart Zero Fan (Silent/Low Noise) | UK Specifications

Cheapest offer

Ultra-powerful 1200W ATX 3.1 PSU with 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency for high-end gaming, workstations and professional rendering systems. Fully modular with low-profile etched cables for optimal airflow and clean cable management. Dual PCIe Gen 5.1 12V-2x6 connectors support two high-power GPUs such as the RTX 4090/5090. Single +12V high-amperage rail ensures maximum stability for multi-GPU systems, overclocking and power-intensive workloads. Smart Zero Fan (Silent / Low Noise) enables near-silent operation at low load. 135mm hydraulic bearing fan delivers strong cooling performance, reduced vibration and long lifespan - ideal for quiet high-performance PCs. 100% Japanese capacitors ensure maximum reliability, temperature resistance and long service life. Zero Cable Platform improves signal integrity, reduces electrical interference and enhances overall system stability. Perfect for enthusiasts, creators and professional users. Supports multi-GPU setups, high-core CPUs and extreme gaming builds. UK specification, full protection features and 10-year manufacturer warranty.
£134.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1000W Fully Modular 80+ Platinum PCIE 5.1 AT
£114.98
Compare 4 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thermaltake Toughpower PT 1000W Fully Modular 80+ Platinum PCIE 5.1 ATX3.1 Power Supply - PS-TPP-1000FNFAPK-1
£149.99
Go to shop
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thermaltake Toughpower PT 850W | ATX 3.1 | PCIe 5.1 12+4-Pin-Anschluss| geräuscharmer 135mm-Lüfter | Low Profile Cable | 80Plus Platin | Modulares Netzteil | Black
£172.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery