Thomastik Strings for Double Bass Dominant Nylon Core Solo Tuning Set 3/4 for Scale 1040-1060 mm / 41-41.7"

Thomastik Dominant Solo Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size

Used Offers from

Thomastik Strings for Double Bass Dominant Nylon Core Solo Tuning Set 3/4 for Scale 1040-1060 mm / 41-41.7"

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£236.00
Free Delivery

Thomastik 197 Dominant Solo Bass 3/4

1-3 days
£237.00
Free Delivery

Thomastik Dominant Solo Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size

8 days
£237.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Double Bass String Dominant Solo 193S Chrome Wound F# 3/4
£75.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik single string for double bass 3/4 dominant - A-string nylon core, chrome wound, solo tuning, medium
£58.13
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik DP03 Dominant Pro D String
£21.16
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Pro Cello Set 4/4
£199.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Thomastik single string for double bass 3/4 Dominant - E string nylon core, chrome wound, solo tuning, medium
£60.05
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Strings for Double Bass Dominant Nylon Core Solo Tuning Set 3/4 for Scale 1040-1060 mm / 41-41.7"

Cheapest offer

Set 4-string 3/4 Tension 114, 0kg/251.2lbs A+E+H/B+Fis/F# synthetic core, chrome wound The globaly recognized „reference string“, unmatched in sound and playability Flexible multifilament syntetic core, Insensitive against humidity changes Soft sound, warm and rich in overtones, feel of gut. Solo tuning. 3/4 size for scale 1040-1060mm (41-41.7")
£236.00
amazon.co.uk