Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 4/4 - Single string (129SN), steel core, tinned plain, medium tension

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String Steel 4/4 Size Heavy Ball End

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String Tin Plated 4/4 Size

Cheapest Price
1 day
£3.35
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 4/4 - Single string (129SN), steel core, tinned plain, medium tension

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.35
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String Steel 4/4 Size Heavy Ball End

8 days
£4.70
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 4/4 - Single string (129SN), steel core, tinned plain, medium tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.91
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 4/4 - Single string (129SN), steel core, tinned plain, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 4/4 - single string (129SN), steel core, tinned plain, medium tension 8.3kg/18.3lbs, string end: removable ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£3.35
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Thomastik Dominant 135B Violin String 4/4 Full Set Violin Strings GDAE Strings
£38.40
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £13.20
Thomastik Dominant Violin String Set Aluminium E 4/4 Size Light
£51.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Dominant Pro Violin String Set 4/4 Size Medium
£59.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Dominant 135S 4/4 Violin String Set Strong
£51.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Dominant Violin String Set Aluminium E 4/4 Size Medium
£46.00
Compare 13 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90