Thomastik Spirocore Orchestra Double Bass G String 4/4 Size Medium

Thomastik-Infeld Double Bass Spirocore G String – Chrome-wound Spiral Core, 4/4 Medium

Thomastik Spirocore Orchestra Double Bass G String 4/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£41.90
Delivery from £1.49

Thomastik single string for double bass 4/4 Spirocore - G string spiral core, chrome wound, orchestral tuning, medium

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£56.23
Free Delivery
Thomastik Spirocore Orchestra Double Bass G String 4/4 Size Medium

Cheapest offer

Thomastik Spirocores are a versatile and popular range of strings for double bass often regarded as a "reference standard" for jazz musicians and pizzicato bass players these offer exceptional timbre and performance when plucked. The flexible multi-wire spiral core made from high tensile steel provides a balanced tone with huge amounts of clarity in sound production. When played pizz the core provides a growl to the tone that is very often associated with the double bass. The chrome winding adds a touch of brightness to the sound highlighting the growl from the spiral core. These strings are renowned for their pizz performance and have lots of sustain.
£41.90
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Peter Infeld Bass E/C Extension String
£89.20
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Peter Infeld Bass D String
£59.40
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Thomastik Spirocore Orchestra Double Bass C-Ext String 4/4 Size Lt.
£96.76
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery