TIMCO - C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - PZ - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 4.0 x 70 - Tub of 500

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.40
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco 40070C2TUB C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - Pz - Double Countersunk - Yellow 4.0 X 70 Tub 500

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£18.52
Free Delivery

TIMCO - C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - PZ - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 4.0 x 70 - Tub of 500

£24.84
Free Delivery

Timco C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 4.0 X 70 (500Pcs)

1-3 working days
£25.25
Delivery from £6.00

Timco C2 Strong-Fix Countersunk Multi-Purpose Screws - 4.0 x 70 (500 pack)

1-2 days
£25.32
Free Delivery

Timco Strong-Fix C2 Countsunk Pozi Wood Screws Handy Tub 4mm 70mm Pack of 500

1-3 days
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Timco Strong-Fix C2 Countsunk Pozi Wood Screws Handy Tub

Unknown
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

TIMCO - C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - PZ - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 4.0 x 70 - Tub of 500

In stock
£26.40
Free Delivery

TIMCO - C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - PZ - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 4.0 x 70 - Tub of 500

In stock
£27.07
Free Delivery

TIMCO - C2 Strong-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - PZ - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 4.0 x 70 - Tub of 500

Cheapest offer

Deep recess to prevent 'cam-out', giving a precise and positive drive control on every screw Ribs under head for improved countersinking and to give a smooth and flush finish, also prevents splitting and material damage Dual angle thread gives an ultimate performance and an exceptionally high pull-out resistance Patented twin cut technology for rapid "pick-up" and reduces timber splitting Coated with a high-molecular polymer lubricant that reduces the insertion torque by up to 52% and increases rust protection up to 20 times longer than a standard zinc plating, Manufacturer: TIMCO
£18.40
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.