TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 100 x 4.5mm - 25kg Box

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-25kg Box

TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 100 x 4.5mm - 25kg Box

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£67.03
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-25kg Box

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.76
2.99 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-25kg Box

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£74.76
2.99 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-25kg Box

In stock
£75.53
Free Delivery

Timco Round Wire Nails Galvanised - 100 X 4.50

1-3 working days
£76.50
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-25kg Box

In stock
£84.43
Free Delivery
TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 100 x 4.5mm - 25kg Box

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails deliver dependable fastening performance across general construction and DIY applications. Engineered with a full round head and robust 4.5mm shank, these 100mm nails provide optimal clamping force and secure hold in various materials. The galvanised finish provides medium rust protection, enabling reliable performance in occasionally damp or wet conditions. Certified to conform to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2, these nails meet rigorous European standards for quality and structural reliability. With a Corrosion Rating of 2, these round wire nails are suited for rural and sheltered environments where moisture exposure occurs intermittently. This 25kg box contains approximately 1,925 pieces, offering substantial coverage for professional and domestic projects. Features & Benefits: Full round head design delivers optimal clamping force for secure material fastening. Galvanised finish provides medium rust protection for durability in damp conditions.
£67.03
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 40 x 2.65-1kg Bag
Free Delivery
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-1kg Bag
£6.98
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag
£7.55
Compare 8 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 75 x 3.75-1kg Bag
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 150 x 6.00-1kg Bag
Delivery from £4.49