TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws ZYP 8 x 120mm (Box of 50) Yellow

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws ZYP 8 x 120mm (Box of 50) Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.19
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock
£9.13
Delivery from £6.95

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.19
0.2 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Solo Advanced Hex Head Gold Coach Woodscrews - 8.0 X 120 (50Pcs)

1-3 working days
£10.42
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.50
Free Delivery

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock
£12.05
Free Delivery

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock
£12.10
Free Delivery

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock
£12.47
Free Delivery

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 120 | Box of 50 (8120SCSY)

In stock
£12.96
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws ZYP 8 x 120mm (Box of 50) Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws deliver heavy-duty fastening performance engineered for professional construction and demanding DIY applications. Featuring an aggressive slash point tip and hex flange head design, these 8 x 120mm screws provide a modern alternative to traditional DIN 571 coach screws. Installation speed increases threefold compared to standard coach screws, with power tool compatibility enabling efficient deployment across varying materials. The aggressive slash point facilitates easy driving while minimising timber splitting during installation. Zinc plated with yellow passivation finish, these screws deliver enhanced corrosion resistance for long-term reliability. Suitable for softwood, hardwood, man-made board, and masonry applications when paired with nylon plugs, providing fastening solutions across diverse construction scenarios. Features & Benefits: Aggressive slash point tip reduces splitting and enables easy driving through materials. Power tool com
£7.19
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 10.0 x 40 | Box of 50 (1040SCSY)
£9.89
0.2 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 80 | Box of 50 (880SCSY)
£8.91
0.18 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 60 | Box of 50 (860SCSY)
£7.30
0.15 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 12.0 x 100 | Box of 25 (12100SCSY)
£11.99
0.48 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 10.0 x 80 | Box of 50 (1080SCSY)
£11.40
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95